Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyramid Publications, 1974
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: Good. John Schoenherr (illustrator). 4th Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Eric Ladd (illustrator). Shows minor wear and tanning.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Eric Ladd (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Eric Ladd (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. John Schoenherr (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. Eric Ladd (illustrator). General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0671720333 ISBN 13: 9780671720339
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Thus. A crisp clean mass market paperback, appearing as new without creasing of any kind but presenting light shelf and edge wear, some discoloration of page edges and minor chipping to edges of card covers - a common condition of any mass market. From a meticulous collector who never read the books he collected. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Verlag: Baen Books, 1991
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Printing.
Verlag: Baen Books, 1991
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Printing.
Verlag: Baen Books, 1991
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Printing.
Verlag: Pyramid Publications, Inc., 1964
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A nice, crisp copy. Minor edge wear due to storage. Appears unread. Pages/covers clean.
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. The book would appear as used, tanned on top edge, but the pages are unmarked, and the binding firm.
Verlag: Pyramid Publications
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Pyramid Publications
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Eric Ladd (illustrator). Condition: 'NF. Light shelfwear' Notes: SF novel.
Verlag: Pyramid Books, 1964
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1964. Third Printing. 158 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Verlag: Pyramid, 1959
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 4th Printing (1968). Not price-clipped. Published by Pyramid, 1959. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with number written in black marker on front cover and some shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: near fine paperback. 1st printing. How could he save Earth, when Earth no longer cared? Distant archaic Earth has been occupied by aliens for several decades, while Earth's goverment in exile has resided in the advanced Centaurian system.
Verlag: 1968, 1968
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Pyramid 1st VG. Book.
Zustand: Good. Pyramid Books 1959.
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFourth Edition. Zustand: vg+. John Schoenherr (illustrator). vg+ Pyramid Books 1968 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback / softback. Zustand: vg++. Eric Ladd (illustrator). vg++ 1st edition 1978 Jove paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: New York : Pyramid Books, 1959
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good paperback copy with light tanning to margins; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages; Physical desc.: 158 p. 18 cm. Subject: Science fiction, American. Series : G416 1 Kg.
Paperback. First Edition. A fine copy.; Small octavo.