Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 1986, 8th Printing , Para Reseach, book, cover and text in fine condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914918079 ISBN 13: 9780914918073
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914918079 ISBN 13: 9780914918073
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914918079 ISBN 13: 9780914918073
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914918079 ISBN 13: 9780914918073
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 244 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Printing. Bo dust jacket. First Printing 1978. 6,000 copies. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,97
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Ltd., 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918273 ISBN 13: 9780914918271
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Dimension: 234 x 165 x 28. Weight in Grams: 662. . 1997. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. unabridged version edition. 366 pages. 9.25x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. unabridged version edition. 366 pages. 9.25x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rockport, Massachusetts, Para Research Inc. . 2nd printing [, 1978
Anbieter: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, Deutschland
Rockport, Massachusetts, Para Research Inc. 1978. 2nd printing [6000 copies]. 4°. With some fig. in the text. XII, 366 S., 3 Bl. OLwd. mit silbergepr. Rtit. u. illustr. OUmschl. Ecken gering bestoßen, Umschl. berieben, Innendeckel gestempelt. Sprache : en.
Zustand: New. KlappentextWhat Robert Pelletier does in Planets in Houses has never been done before in the history of astrology. He discusses the meaning of each planet in each house as derived by counting from each of the other eleven houses, and he .
Verlag: Para Research. Massachusetts, 1983
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPara Research. Massachusetts. 1983. Sixth Printing. Paperback. Some creasing at the spine as well as the corners of the back cover, and minorly worn at extremities, but o/w a lovely sound copy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Jan 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914918273 ISBN 13: 9780914918271
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - While the fundamental forces at work in a chart can be found by correctly synthesizing the cosmic relationships of the planets, their signs and aspects, it is the houses that bring chart-reading down to earth. The deeper an astrologer's understanding of houses and their meanings, the more precisely he or she can pinpoint how planetary energies will work themselves out in daily life. What Robert Pelletier does in Planets in Houses has never been done before in the history of astrology. He discusses the meaning of each planet in each house as derived by counting from each of the other eleven houses, and he discusses the meaning of each house position in relation to the other houses with which it forms trines, sextiles, squares and oppositions, inconjuncts and semi-sextiles. In each chapter, wheel symbols graphically show the seventeen different house relationships delineated for each planet. Finally, Pelletier delineates the Sun-Moon polarities in terms of the wheel of houses: for each house position of the Sun, he interprets each of the twelve possible related house positions of the Moon. Each chapter presents the traditional meaning of the house and explains how the derivative house system applies to it.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0136567770.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Planets in Houses | Experiencing Your Environment | Robert Pelletier | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 1997 | Schiffer Publishing | EAN 9780914918271 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 100,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 232 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 59,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Hardcover 23x16. Zustand: Gut. 244 Seiten altersentsprechend gebrauchtes gutes Bibl.-Exemplar, Einband leicht berieben/angestoßen, Inhalt ist gut erhalten ha1008897 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 110,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 198,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Jun 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0415672864 ISBN 13: 9780415672863
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Recent scholarship on children's literature displays a wide variety of interests in classic and contemporary children's books. While environmental and ecological concerns have led to an interest in 'ecocriticism', as yet there is little on the significance of the ecological imagination and experience to both the authors and readers -- young and old -- of these texts. This edited collection brings together a set of original international research-based chapters to explore the role of children's literature in learning about environments and places, with a focus on how children's literature may inform and enrich our imagination, experiences and responses to environmental challenges and injustice. Contributions from Australia, Canada, USA and UK explore the diverse ways in which children's literature can provide what are arguably some of the first and possibly most formative engagements that some children might have with 'nature'. Chapters examine classic and new storybooks, mythic tales, and image-based and/or written texts read at home, in school and in the field.Contributors focus on exploring how children's literature mediates and informs our imagination and understandings of diverse environments and places, and how it might open our eyes and lives to other presences, understandings and priorities through stories, their telling and re-telling, and their analysis. This book was originally published as a special issue of Environmental Education Research.