Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Island Press (edition None), 1995
ISBN 10: 1559634170 ISBN 13: 9781559634175
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. None. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning (edition 1), 2013
ISBN 10: 0538735600 ISBN 13: 9780538735605
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning (edition 1), 2013
ISBN 10: 0538735600 ISBN 13: 9780538735605
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning (edition 1), 2013
ISBN 10: 0538735600 ISBN 13: 9780538735605
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Verlag: Prabhat Prakashan (Delhi)
ISBN 10: 9348957066 ISBN 13: 9789348957061
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,46
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 136.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780471955184.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 103 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XXII, 453 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Society of Chemistry, 2016
ISBN 10: 1782626905 ISBN 13: 9781782626909
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 283.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781559634175.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Good. 632 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,17
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 404.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 6139969581 ISBN 13: 9786139969586
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Concerning Environmental Issues and sustainable solutions | Hajra Ahsan | Taschenbuch | 56 S. | Englisch | 2018 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9786139969586 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Society of Chemistry, 2016
ISBN 10: 1782626905 ISBN 13: 9781782626909
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 98,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 104,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 404 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.87 inches. In Stock.