Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521366925 ISBN 13: 9780521366922
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521366925 ISBN 13: 9780521366922
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. 612 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: As New. Series: Unitext. viii 139p slim paperback, brown and green cover, like new condition, firm binding, pages clean and neat, text and mathematical notation clear and legible, a very good copy Language: English Weight (g): 480.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Electroweak Interactions: An Introduction to the Physics of Quarks and Leptons This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, UK, 1990
Anbieter: Cheltenham Rare Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good ++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket ( as Issued ). 1st Edition. Softcover. 1990 first printing. The book is square and tight. There are no previous ownership inscriptions. The covers are clean. The pages are clean and unmarked. No markings or annotations in the text. The closed page edges are unmarked. The binding is tight - no cracked hinges. No remainder marks. A lightly used copy. Paypal accepted.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Gut. 1st ed. 278 S. : graph. Darst. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 148 Illus.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Minor marks and wear to the cover on both sides. Inscription to inside cover. Clean and readable throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 052146840X ISBN 13: 9780521468404
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 84 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New. Presents lectures that details the theory of ElectroWeak interactions after one year of operation of the Large Hadron Collider at CERN in Geneva, focusing on open questions that the experiments might allow to answer. Num Pages: 84 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PHN. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 9. Weight in Grams: 166. . 2007. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
23,5 x 15,5 cm. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. englische Auflage. XI, 306 Seiten Translated by Valerie H. Cottrell. Hardcover, original Pappeinband in gutem Zustand. Innen sehr sauber, außen mit nur leichten Lager- oder Gebrauchspuren. Rücken verblasst. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. A Wiley-Interscience Publication. B07-22-01X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 576.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9788847004207.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 444 20 Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521366925 ISBN 13: 9780521366922
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Covers are perhaps very lightly sunned, with two minor creases on rear, faintly affecting final few pages. Page block is marked. Text is clear throughout. TS. Used.
EUR 66,98
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 214.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 27,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. A concise but self-contained and up-to-date description of the current theory of the ElectroWeak interactions at one year from the entering in operation of the Large Hadron Collider at CERN in GenevaFocus on open questions that the LHC experiments.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wien ; New York : Springer, 1982
ISBN 10: 3211817298 ISBN 13: 9783211817292
Anbieter: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Gut. Formateinband: Pappband / gebundene Ausgabe 474 S.; 25 cm 1st edition; (With 88 figures); Außen etwas gealtert mit wenigen Flecken, Rücken leicht geblichen; Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz; sonst gut erhalten. ((Ecker, Gauge Theories of Electroweak Interactions; Marshall, Electroweak Interaction in e+e- Annihilations,; Spiro, The CERN Proton-Antiproton Collider; Wagner, Weak Interactions of Quarks; Kühn, Waek Decays of open and hidden Top; Altarelli, Electroweak Processes beyond the Tree Approximation; Sakurai, Nonstandard Weak Bosons; Stecker, Neutrino Masses, Neutrino Oscillations, and Cosmological Implications; Barbieri, Supersymmetric Gauge Models of the Fundamental Interactions; Dalitz, CP-Nonconservation)). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300 [Stichwörter: Elektroschwache Wechselwirkung ; Elektromagnetische Wechselwirkung / Wechselwirkungen].
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521366925 ISBN 13: 9780521366922
Anbieter: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Gut. Formateinband: Broschur / Fadenheftung XIII, 596 S. (23,5 cm) 1st edition; (With many figures); Namenseintrag auf Schutztitelblatt; sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 [Stichwörter: ].
Hardcover. 2., rev. and enl. ed. 499 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 9783540601920 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Hardcover. 2., rev. and enl. ed. 499 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 9783540601920 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 75,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.