Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. In protective mylar cover. (Science fiction, Science fiction--American). A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Two Fronts (War That Came Early (Del Rey Hardcover)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. West and East: The War That Came Early (War That Came Early (Del Rey Paperback)): 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Coup D'Etat (War That Came Early (Del Rey Paperback)): 4 (The War That Came Early) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. fine paperback, Hildebrandt's cover 1st printing. The early del Rey is not only a huge collection of two-dozen of his early stories, but also serves as an autobiography of a fascinating person, gives a lot of insight into his creative process.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: vg++. vg++ some spine fading 1st Ballantine 1976 paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback / softback. Zustand: vg+. 1st edition Ballantine 1976 paperback, vg+ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
EUR 8,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Zustand: fine. fine 1st Ballantine Books 1976 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0385027400 ISBN 13: 9780385027403
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Corners and spine-ends are just a little bumped, rough-cut pages, bottom spine-end and corner (of dust jacket) are a little worn, 1/2inch tear on the bottom edge.
Verlag: Doubleday and Company, Garden City, 1975
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Book club edition. Near fine with bumps to the head and tail of the spine in near fine dust jacket with a few stray, light smudges.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Edgeworn softcover with light scuffs & scratches. Tanned textblock, darker & foxed at the edges & outer pages. Content is in good condition.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Zustand: fine/fine. fine 1st Ballentine Books/Del Rey 2013 edition hardcover with fine dw In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
pock. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 335 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is slightly cocked. Previous owner's signature in ink. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; . ISBN: 0345251113. ISBN/EAN: 9780345251114. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 030472.
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 337 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's signature in ink. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; . ISBN: 034525063X. ISBN/EAN: 9780345250636. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 030471.
Folded Paper. Zustand: Fine. Flyer from the Science Fiction Book Club, August 1975, announcing "Early Del Rey" by Lester del Rey. One page printed both sides, folded in thirds, Illustrated in color. Fine.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 24 stories plus autobiographical material and introductions by the author.