Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Early Modern Conceptions of Property (Consumption & Culture in the 17th & 18th Centuries) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge, London and New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 041515314X ISBN 13: 9780415153140
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Softcover. 1st thus. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 599 pages. Historical and literary case studies by distinguished academics from a variety of disciplines including law, economics, politics, art history, social history and literature to consider fundamental issues of property in the early modern period. Offers a challenge to conventional interpretations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge, London & New York, 1996
Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. pp.xiv+599. 24.5cm. 16 black and white plates. Notes. Index. Soft covers, two corners creased. Good clean copy. (Weighs 1.25kg). (Essays).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0226845206 ISBN 13: 9780226845203
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,70
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Fellner Art Books, Luxembourg, L, Luxemburg
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Paperback. 17x24,5cm. 599pp. Minor shelf wear, very good unread copy.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 496 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0226845206 ISBN 13: 9780226845203
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 68,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Of Chicago Press Mai 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 0226845206 ISBN 13: 9780226845203
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Reveals how art shaped the economy, social order, and legal claims during the rise of capitalism.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 133,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: NEAR FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NEAR FINE. 632pp. Large 8vo. First printing with clear type and sewn binding in black cloth, silver gilt spine lettering. Some very modest rubbing, text entirely clean and fresh otherwise with sound binding. 'Early Modern Conceptions of Property draws together distinguished academics from a variety of disciplines, including law, economics, politics, art history, social history and literature, in order to consider fundamental issues of property in the early modern period. Presenting diverse original historical and literary case studies in a sophisticated theoretical framework, it offers a challenge to conventional interpretations.' (Publisher's blurb).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0226845206 ISBN 13: 9780226845203
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 149,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2026. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 178,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 632 pages. 10.00x7.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 193,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Drawing together papers from a variety of disciplines, including law, economics, politics and art history, this book considers fundamental issues of property in the early modern period. It offers a challenge to conventional interpretations Editor(s): Brewer, John; Staves, Susan. Num Pages: 632 pages, 6 line drawings, 12 b&w photographs. BIC Classification: 1DBK; HBJD1; HBLH; HBLL; HBTB; KCA. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 190 x 246 x 34. Weight in Grams: 1136. . 1996. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. XIV, 599 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. mz245/1 0415105331 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 356,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 484,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 599 pages. 10.25x7.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 508,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Drawing together papers from a variety of disciplines, including law, economics, politics and art history, this book considers fundamental issues of property in the early modern period. It offers a challenge to conventional interpretations Editor(s): Brewer, John; Staves, Susan. Num Pages: 632 pages, 16 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBKE; 1DBKW; HBTB; JFCX; KCA; LNS. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 246 x 174 x 53. Weight in Grams: 1474. . 1994. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.