Dispatch riders von westerman (9 Ergebnisse)

Autor
Titel

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (9)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Alpha Edition 2021

      9354946062 / 9789354946066

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 24,40

      EUR 13,88 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. In.

    • Verlag: Blackie & Son Limited

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 20,62

      EUR 5,58 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Fair. No Edition Stated. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Illustrated by F. Gillett. B&W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Some pages are loose or detached. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with crus

    • Verlag: Blackie & Son 1929

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes KönigreichGfB, the Colchester Bookshop

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,97

      EUR 24,91 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Blackie & Son, [1929], reprint. Hardback, 8vo, 288pp, illust. Owner name/address, some foxing. Original blue cloth, bumped and marked. A fair copy. /0.5uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepanc

    • Verlag: BLACKIE & SON LIMITED

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 21,48

      EUR 13,90 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Undated Blackie edition on illustrated blue boards + owners name -a somewhat worn and rubbed copy.

    • Verlag: BLACKIE & SON LIMITED

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 20,62

      EUR 18,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Some foxing and tanning to pages. Wear and tear to dust jacket.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Blackie and Son, Limited

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 23,28

      EUR 20,85 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No date/edition remarks, Light spotting to first few pages, Binding firm, Light wear to edges. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Blackie and Son

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 25,66

      EUR 20,85 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Previous owners inscription in pen on FFEP. Crack to hinge at FFEP. Some rubbing to corners. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. Binding tight. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT B

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Blackie and Son 1914

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 35,21

      EUR 20,85 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages clean, no markings, wear to edges. Complete with 6 illustrations by F. Gillet. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POST

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Blackie and Son Limited 1915

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 35,21

      EUR 20,85 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages clean, age toned. Wear and tear to edges. Complete with 6 illustrations. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US F