Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0361062311 ISBN 13: 9780361062312
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Speedy Ness Saves the Day (Adventure Story Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Michael Gilbert (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Michael Gilbert (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Snow Day!: Cool Projects for Cold Days: How to Make Forts & Slides & Winter Campfires Plus the Coolest Loch Ness Monster This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 01/09/1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0361062311 ISBN 13: 9780361062312
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,64
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Gray, Lorna (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sir Speedy Printing, New Windsor, NY, 1995
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Comb Bound. Zustand: Fine. The cover is clear plastic; it has light, shelf wear rubbing. The text and illustrations are printed on the right hand pages only. The illustrations are b/w; Some of the illustrations did not print well and lack detail. The author's handwritten comment and signature appear to be printed. Scans e-mailed upon request. Priority or international shipping will require extra shipping cost.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 62 pages. 6.65x5.04x1.22 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 62 pages. 6.65x5.04x1.22 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,15
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: New York: Dell Publishing Co. 1974, 1974
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ness Garden, Neston, South Wirral, 1987
Anbieter: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pictorial card covers, 4to, pp.32. Illustrated. A short history of the Liverpool University Botanic Gardens at Ness on the south Wirral, along with the Bulley family who founded them. Binding slightly yellowed else clean and sound. VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crumps Barn Studio Sep 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1915067111 ISBN 13: 9781915067111
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Gray, Lorna (illustrator). Neuware - A beautifully sweet and funny story about the day the Loch Ness Monster comes for tea with Queen Liz at the palace, with a surprising twist. WINNER of The Golden Wizard Book Prize 2023.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crumps Barn Studio Apr 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1915067200 ISBN 13: 9781915067203
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Oh no! Queen Liz has missed her oldest friend Nessie's birthday! A royal invitation to come to the palace is quickly sent, but what does a queen give a monster for tea And what astonishing secret has Nessie been hiding all this time This is the PRIZE-WINNING story about the day the Loch Ness Monster met the Queen, in a new chapter book edition.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Gray, Lorna (illustrator). A Monster Tea at the Palace | the award winning story about the day the Loch Ness Monster came to tea with the Queen | Rebecca McDowall | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2022 | Crumps Barn Studio | EAN 9781915067111 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Columbus Drew, Jacksonville, (FL), 1866
Anbieter: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, MD, USA
Handbill, 7 ¼ x 4 ½ inches, employing several styles and sizes of type, including a small display type, verso blank. Not in Servies. Apparently not recorded on OCLC. Some old fold lines, but very good.