David bates (64 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, Incorporated 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, Incorporated 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, Incorporated 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, Incorporated 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prometheus Nemesis Book Company, Incorporated 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: DC Moore Gallery
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USABooks End Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. None. Paperback Copy; vertical crease on front cover; address labels on front and rear endpapers; sticker on rear cover; shelfwear/edgewear on covers and spine; Paperback Copy.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, USABookworks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,21
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine contents, binding and dust jacket; like-new condition with tightly bound contents.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Dunn and Brown Contemporary
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 15,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (david bates, exhibitions ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Ex libray book with stamps/stickers/etc. Softcover is covered in plastic with light wear & creases. Faint marks to textblock edge. Content is very good.

Verlag: Charles Cowles Gallery 1995
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USAStructure, Verses, Agency Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,27 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to the glossy oblong card stock wraps. Eighteen full-color plates, printed on high-gloss paper, mostly polychrome on wood, oil on canvas, oil on paper,…and other media. A just and loving homage to the figurative American painter and sculptor working along the Gulf Coast. Unpaginated, but roughly 40 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Verlag: John Berggruen Gallery
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Art, Painting) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Northern Michigan University Press 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,61 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Marquette, 1969; brown cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; illustrated jacket with edges and corners scuffed, top corner of front flap clipped and housed ina Bro-Dart like cover; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; end papers foxed; interior is clean and unmarked;… 128 pages.

Verlag: DC Moore Gallery, New York 2004
- Softcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: very good(+). Illustrated in color. Unpaginated. Thin 4to, pictorial wrappers. New York: DC Moore Gallery, (2004). Lightly worn/rubbed on rear cover and spine. A very good(+) copy. David Bates (illustrator).
Verlag: Northern Michigan University Press: Marquette 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USAJohn K King Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,47
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illus., 9.25 x 6.25", brown cloth, dustjacket, 128pp. Covers have light sunning, dustjacket is sunned, chipped and missing pieces on tips, contents very good condition. Tucked into the book is a photo of two young couples seated at a table outdoors, the book's co-editors and their wives? David Bate…s Douglass was a member of the Lewis Cass Expedition to explore the Upper Great Lakes and the Northern Mississippi region. FIRST EDITION. SCARCE.
Verlag: Charles Cowles Gallery, New York 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,38
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,84
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Charles Cowles Gallery, New York NY
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (art, sculpture, david bates, gallery) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USABookplate
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 32,04
EUR 7,35 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked, sharp corners, crease-free spine. KRM/ExCat/B.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Galveston Arts Center, Galveston TX 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Fine Condition. Slim volume, 71 pages 25 illustrations in color. As new. Illustrated wraps. Tight binding with uncreased spine, sharp edges, and clean, unmarked interior. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Galveston Arts Center, Galveston TX October 4-November 23, 1997. Biography and Exhibiti…ons. List of Works in the Exhibition. Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Charles Cowles Gallery, New York NY 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Fine Condition. 48 pages. Softcover square format exhibition catalogue. 18 full color and full page color reproductions. Crisp, tight, sharp and clean condition. Text in English. Published in conjunction with the exhibition held from October 14-November 11, 1995. Book.

Verlag: Dunn and Brown Contemporary, Dallas TX 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Fine Condition. 48 pages color illustrations. Catalogue to coincide with the exhibition Black & White at the Dunn and Brown Contemporary, Dallas TX October 12-November 24, 2001. Interview between Philip Van Keuren, Assistant Professor of Art and Curatorial Studies at Southern Methodist University, Dallas and t…he artist. Book.

Verlag: Talley Dunn Gallery, Canada 2021
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, KanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,09
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Near fine. First edition. 4to. 81 pp.ÂÂIllustrated all in colour. A catalogue published to accompany the exhibition Oct 2nd-Dec 4th 2021. Clean and sharp.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,60
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pp. Zustand: Befriedigend. Dt. Erstausg. 255 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 28 cm Schutzumschlag fehlt, Buch: Kanten stark berieben / bestossen, Einband stark fleckig, innen gut /// Standort Wimregal DBB-HH0022 ISBN 9783896600615 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1385.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,47
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: DC Moore Gallery, New York 2001
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USABookplate
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,35 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy/ex-cat. BP/Artists.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Charles Cowles, New York 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. 44 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue. Text in English. Tanning to the edges and spine, with some light soiling and rubbing to the covers. But the binding is tight, the interior clean and free of markings. Bound in illustrated paper covers and published on the occasion of the exhibition held from… October 9-November 13, 1993. Exhibition checklist. Color illustrations. Book.