Verlag: A. S. Barnes & Company
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. No date found.c.1900. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Back strip inlay loosening but binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Carter, New York, 1848
Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good-. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, blue cloth boards with all page edges gilt. Exterior shows edge and corner bumps and light soiling and darkening of the cloth. Rear board is a mark in the lower left corner. Interior binding is good though there is some pulling at the second end page. Heavy bond blue cloth pastedowns and front end pages. Second end page has faint residue of a price once penciled in the corner. Interior pages are tone due to age and foxing is present throughout. There's also some dampstains which are scattered throughout the book on various edges. Exterior binding seems a bit out of place for book from 1848. It's possible this has been rebound at one time, though if this is the case it would be a late 19th century or early 20th century rebinding. There is a small section of pages (195-214) that is starting to separate at the top the binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott, Philadelphia
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USA
Hard. Zustand: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Hardcover. Published Philadelphia: Lippincott, no date (1880's). Brick red cloth with gilt cover design and lettering, elaborate gilt spine design. 286 pages plus plates. Text framed within red borders. Two small period newspaper clippings glued to front pastedown. Light wear at the heel and crown, but a very attractive, very good plus copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwood & Sons, Edinburgh, 1851
Anbieter: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. The twentieth edition, with engraved frontispiece and title page, 330 pages. Bound in half leather with attractively tooled spine and title piece. Generally very good clean copy but a worm has affected the front joint and the first 12 pages near the spine, not seriously. Owner's name on front pastedown in a contemporary hand. This poem was first published in 1827 in the year of Pollok's death from tuberculosis at the age of 29. It was immensely popular and is Pollok's best known poem.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: William Blackwood and Sons, 1857
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Edinburgh and London; 1857. Full leather; edges and covers worn and scuffed; all edges gilt; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Marbled endpapers; front hinge cracked; illustrations in black and white; Interior is clean and unmarked; 359 pages.
Verlag: Philadelphia: Anners, 1844
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. small 12mo, original blind and gilt stamped dec. cloth, hinges broken, endpapers gouged or otherwise damaged else text block is still good, reading or needs rebinding only. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,19
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,19
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Clark, Austin & Co., 1852
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. New York, 1852; green cloth covered boards; corners bumped with board exposed; spine edges frayed; 4 1/2 inches tall; interior lightly foxed; bottom corner of free front end paper missing; tide mark throughout; occasional notations; 328 pages.
Verlag: Grigg, Elliot & Co., 1849
Anbieter: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 286 pages; Signed by Not signed; Hard covers with leather spine. Heavy rubbing and fading of the covers. Bumping and rubbing of the turn corners. Spine is straight, binding is tight. Pages are lightly aging with light foxing noted. No dust jacket.
EUR 22,41
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Charles Wells, New York
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Original Cloth. Zustand: Good Minus. No date. 2 5/8" X 4 1/4 inches. Spine ends and corners slightly worn; blank top edge of one leaf slightly frayed.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,63
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Ca. 1820s. (poetry) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,75
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,78
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,68
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: NY: Edward Kearny, n.d., 1840s?, 1840
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. NY: Edward Kearny, n.d., 1840s; 32mo (slightly shorter than 11 cm.), xiv, [2], [13]-328, x (index) pp. as issued; contemporary leather binding rubbed and worn with back cover almost detached, signature of a contemporary owner, general light age toning with occasional age spotting. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ncco, Print Editions, 2017
ISBN 10: 1375071408 ISBN 13: 9781375071406
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 24,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Missing rear board. (Judgment Day, Poetry) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
EUR 25,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.