Conceptions shakespeare von harbage alfred (14 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schocken Books 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers may show some edge-wear/creasing/rubbing/tanning. The text is immaculate. Previous owner's name written undercover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press / Oxford University Press 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,70
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.viii, 164 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0674156501], ex-library but hard to tell from the exterior.

Verlag: Schocken Books, New York 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,02
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+.

Verlag: Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1967 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, USASteven Wolfe Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb, Harbage, Alfred, 1901-1976. Conceptions of Shakespeare. Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1967, 2d printing, viii, 164pp., 22 cm, very good dust-jacket, small tear at top of front corner, very good red cloth. The Shakespearean Afterimage: A Life of Allegory - the Myth of Perfection - These Our Actors - Weighing Delight and…Dole - the Fierce Dispute - RELATED ESSAYS: Shakespeare as Culture Hero - Shakespeare's Ideal Man - "O Blessed Letters" - Notes - Index.

Verlag: Harvard University, Cambridge, MA 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, USABookshelf of Maine
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. "This book brings together [the author's] offerings during the Shakespeare Quadricentenary: a series of five lectures together with several essays related to the lectures in theme." ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 164 pages.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Schocken Books 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Schocken Books, 1966. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books…packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Verlag: Cambridge, Mass. : Harvard University Press 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; (viii,164 p.) : illustrations. Notes; Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. [149]-157). Contents; Frontmatter -- FOREWORD --…CONTENTS -- 1. A LIFE OF ALLEGORY -- 2. THE MYTH OF PERFECTION -- 3. THESE OUR ACTORS -- 4. WEIGHING DELIGHT AND DOLE -- 5. THE FIERCE DISPUTE -- 6. SHAKESPEARE AS CULTURE HERO -- 7. SHAKESPEARE'S IDEAL MAN -- 8. "O BLESSED LETTERS" -- NOTES -- INDEX. Subjects; Shakespeare, William 1564-1616. Shakespeare, William 1564-1616 Criticism and interpretation. Shakespeare, William 1564-1616 ; Biography. Shakespeare, William. Dramatists, English ; Early modern, 1500-1700 ; Biography. Dramatists, English ; Early modern. Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616 Criticism. English drama Early modern and Elizabethan, 1500-1600 History and criticism. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,66
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: Cambridge, Mass. : Harvard University Press 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 164 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Shakespeare, William 1564-1616 Biography; Shakespeare, William 1564-1616 Criticism and interpretation; Dramatis…ts, English ; Early modern, 1500-1700 ; Biography; Dramatists, English ; Early modern. 3 Kg.

Verlag: Cambridge, Mass. : Harvard University Press 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 164 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Shakespeare, William 1564-1616 Biography; Shakespeare, William 1564-1616 Criticism and interpretation; Dramatists, Engl…ish ; Early modern, 1500-1700 ; Biography; Dramatists, English ; Early modern. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Harvard University Press 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 30,09
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

Verlag: Harvard University Press 1966
Anbieter: biblion2, Obersulm, Deutschlandbiblion2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 164 Seiten. In englischer Sprache. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, eingerissen sowie verfärbt, Einband gut. Stockfleckig.

Verlag: Harvard University Press 1966
Anbieter: biblion2, Obersulm, Deutschlandbiblion2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 164 Seiten. In englischer Sprache. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Einband gut. Vorsatz mit kleinem Aufkleber. Schnitt stockfleckig.