Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press (edition 1), 2000
ISBN 10: 0226732967 ISBN 13: 9780226732961
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 6,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780678531. 6/5/2026 4:55:31 PM.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Penguin Modern Classics; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The book shows average wear. Foxing to the edges of the pages. Contains notes and markings from the previous owner.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 9,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 316 + [x].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0140124829 ISBN 13: 9780140124828
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,18
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. One of the most influential works of British philosophy this century. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Barnes & Noble Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. Reprint. 316 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. The covers are clean but show chipping along all edges and the top and bottom of the spine, with bumped corners; the pages are yellowed but otherwise clean; the book is tight, almost stiff.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Philosophy, Psychology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: New. 2000. paperback. Lets us re-examine many cherished ideas about knowledge, imagination, consciousness and the intellect. This book features a classic example of philosophy. Series: Penguin Modern Classics. Num Pages: 336 pages. BIC Classification: HPCF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 201 x 137 x 15. Weight in Grams: 232. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 15,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 7.72x5.04x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Penguin-Peregrine Books, 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1966. Reprint. 316 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Verlag: Hutchinsons Universal Library, 1949
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Boards have some wear, some fadinig to spine. Owner name to end paper. Content has light age tone. No DJ.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Edges book block browned.
Verlag: Hutchinson"s University Library, 1951
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1951. Reprint. 334 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Front endpaper missing. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1984
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Later Printing (1996). Published by the University of Chicago Press, 1984. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1984
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University of Chicago Press, 1984. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with spotting to page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.