Computer brain von john neumann (21 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,37
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,18
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 160.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,11
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,22
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2012. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Explores the analogies between computing machines and the living human brain. This title shows that the brain operates both digitally and analogically, but also has its own unique statistical language. Series: The Silliman Memorial Lectures Series. Num Pages: 160 pages, frontispiece. B…IC Classification: GPFC; UYD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 125 x 196 x 8. Weight in Grams: 142. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,78
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. 2nd Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Yale University Press, 2000. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light toning to the page ends and very light edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Pl…ease email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. 2nd EDITION. 2nd Edition, 3rd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Yale University Press, 2000. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully an…d ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,82
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 160 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,66
EUR 47,51 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,07
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Explores the analogies between computing machines and the living human brain. This title shows that the brain operates both digitally and analogically, but also has its own unique statistical language.Über den AutorAt the time o.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,18
EUR 60,72 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - In this classic work, one of the greatest mathematicians of the twentieth century explores the analogies between computing machines and the living human brain. John von Neumann, whose many contributions to science, mathematics, and engineering include the basic organizational framework at the… heart of today's computers, concludes that the brain operates both digitally and analogically, but also has its own peculiar statistical language.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,30
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Computer and the Brain | John Von Neumann | Taschenbuch | The Silliman Memorial Lectures Series | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2012 | Yale University Press | EAN 9780300181111 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbie…ter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 116,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Yale University Press 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bad Animal, Santa Cruz, CA, USABad Animal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 124,58
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. New Haven: Yale University Press: 1974. Small octavo. Hardcover with a dust jacket. Eighth printing. Back board ever so slightly bowed. Foxing and rubbing ot the unclipped jacket. Book is very good, jacket is good.
Verlag: New Haven, Yale University Press, october , second printing 1958
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NiederlandePallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 500,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
cloth, dustjacket, 12mo xiv+82 pp. this book constitutes the material, prepared for the Silliman lectures in 1956 by John von Neumann; on the analogies between computing machines and the living brain; a highly original and fundamental apporach to the theory of information processing; VERY RARE; second printing october 1958, foll…owing the identical first edition may 1958; very good condition (dustjacket with minimal traces of use; exlibris glued to the endpaper; interior clean, no stamps or wrting or underlining).

Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT 1958
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, USAAPPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4.004,29
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. A beautiful copy of the 1958 1st edition of John von Neumann's "views on the analogies between computing machines and the living human brain". The great mathematician von Neumann (1903-1957), who passed away just before the Silliam Lectures were to be delive…red at Yale, "concluded that the brain operates in part digitally, in part analogically, but uses a particular statistical language unlike that employed in the operation of man-made computers". (The text of this book is drawn from the notes he was preparing for the Silliman Lectures). Clean and easily Near Fine to Fine in a crisp, price-intact ($3.00), Near Fine to Fine dustjacket. Slim octavo, 85 pgs. all told. Truly a collector's copy of these early, pioneering writings in computer theory by one of the mathematical giants of the 20th century.