Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Motorbooks Intl (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0760308071 ISBN 13: 9780760308073
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MBI Distribution Services/Quayside Distribution, 1999
ISBN 10: 0760308071 ISBN 13: 9780760308073
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Giorgio Alisi (illustrator). English Language Edition. 404 pages; color illustrations; b/w and color photos; list of races; bib.; index of names and places. The top ends of 16 pages have a dented line left by a 1 3/4 in. paper clip. The top end of the text block has a few, pinpoint size stains. The bottom corner of the half-title page has a linear 3/8 in. stain. The cover's lamination has light, shelf wear rubbing. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sports Car Market;, 1998
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft; Zustand: Gut. ca. 21 cm x 27,3 cm, dabei viele Abbildungen; Neben dem oben angegebenen Aufsatz sind noch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem gut erhaltenen Heft enthalten. ACHTUNG: Das Heft ist in ENGLISCHER Sprache gedruckt ! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
EUR 7,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing (edition ), 1986
ISBN 10: 0517605031 ISBN 13: 9780517605035
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MBI Publishing Company LLC, 2003
ISBN 10: 076031344X ISBN 13: 9780760313442
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517605031 ISBN 13: 9780517605035
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing May 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517605031 ISBN 13: 9780517605035
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Osceola, WI: Motorbooks International, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879389613 ISBN 13: 9780879389611
Folio; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 240 pages; color and black and white photographic illustrations; lightly bumped corners else very good in a lightly edgeworn dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Crowood Press, Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 1847978851 ISBN 13: 9781847978851
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,81
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 192.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 10.43x8.82x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,44
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Anbieter: David's Bookshop, Letchworth BA, Letchworth Garden City, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nr Fine. Glossy black pictorial dust-jacket, a little crinkle along the top edge, price clipped, otherwise clean and shiny. Book itself unmarked, unused, as new.
Zustand: New. Covers the history and development of Ferrari's new V8 engine, and the 308's daunting role as successor to the popular Dino. This book also considers the cars' current position in the classic car market and offers insight into the rewarding ownership experience each of the models now represents. Num Pages: 192 pages, 295 colour photographs. BIC Classification: WGCB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 226 x 262 x 17. Weight in Grams: 942. . 2015. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: London: Cadogan Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0947754105 ISBN 13: 9780947754105
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Condition Notes: A little wear to the edges of the dust wrapper with tape-reinforcements to the spine ends verso. The contents complete, clean and tight; ### IMPORTANT: Weighing 2.1kg. overseas shipping will require additional postage . ### First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over red boards with silver titles to the spine; Measures 10¼" x 10¼" (2.1 kg); pp 376; Index; Bibliography; Edited by Geoff Willoughby; Cover art by David Eldred; Includes: Performance data tables; Black & white photographs, within the text, some full page, some double-page; Colour photographs, within the text, some full page, some double-page; Colour frontispiece; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #200326 ||.
EUR 51,23
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 406.
Anbieter: Roadster Motoring Books, Portsmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Printed Pages - 122. Illustrated - Colour and Black and White Photographs.
Anbieter: Roadster Motoring Books, Portsmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Printed Pages - 96. Illustrated - Colour and Black and White Photographs.
EUR 47,67
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,20
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. b/w & colour illustrations.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2026. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Dalton Watson, 1988., 1988
Anbieter: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australien
Hardcover. Light bump to head of spine, otherwise good condition in dustjacket. B/W photos. 122pp. ISBN 0901564915. ISBN-13: 9780901564917.