Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Denlinger's, Richmond, Virginia, 1952
Anbieter: Catterson Vintage Books, Clinton, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Dogs make you happy every day. Lost mine of 15 years, some time ago and haven't gotten another because it would probably outlive me. But my sons all have dogs and they are always happy to see me. Please find a book titled: "The Complete Boxer" by Milo Denlinger. Those of you who have boxers will really enjoy this vintage book about them. It was published by Denlinger's of Richmond, Virginia and this is the Third Edition, in very good condition. Please see the photo of the Table of Contents which also includes the second part of the book, another 128 pages of specific details about the training and care of boxers. Condition: This book is in very good condition. The hard covers show some very slight bumping and the gilt decorations and titles seem a bit tarnished but are still fully legible. Inside, the book is not really marked although I can see the remains of a penciled price on the front endpaper. The interior pages are clean and bright throughout, without toning or foxing. Both hinges are intact and the binding seems tight and strong. This book is not ex-library or a remainder.
Verlag: Denlinger's, 1958
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1958. Third edition, fourth printing. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning.
Verlag: Denlinger's Publishers, 1950
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 128 pages. Clean, straight volume with light wear to board edges . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Verlag: Denlingers, VA, 1952
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Third edition. Very good in illustrated boards with some sunning, light foxing to the spine and very light wear to the extremities.