Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 8126128925 ISBN 13: 9788126128921
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. viii + 309.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 8126128526 ISBN 13: 9788126128525
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,81
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. viii + 309.
Verlag: London: Cassell 1890?., 1890
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. this is a 6p extract from Cassell's Complete Book of Sports and Pastimes (1890?), bound in marbled paper with modern title label to front, cloth spine, with illustrations Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Traces the history of boxing as presented in articles appearing in "The New York Times." For further details see images 2 & 3 (inside flap blurb). Large format.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used.
Verlag: London; Alston Rivers Ltd, [1929]., 1929
Anbieter: Keel Row Books. ABA/ ILAB / PBFA., Whitley Bay, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Wrappers. FIRST EDITION. Softcover octavo, pp. 80. Frontispiece of the author, plus 6 numbered photographic plates, with diagrams in Appendix to rear. Stapled inside pictorial card wraps. Covers lightly soiled; scattered light foxing, a little heavier to prelims and textblock edge. No annotation or inscriptions. A very good copy. Guide to the art of boxing, co-written by English champion heavyweight Philip Scott Suffling (1900-1983), who used the abbreviated name of Phil Scott in the ring.
Verlag: The Ring Book Shop, New York, 1965
Anbieter: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, Italien
Erstausgabe
Volume: 1 23x15 cm., legatura in piena tela blu, titoli in oro sul piatto e sul dorso, pp. 864, testo su due colonne, in antiporta foto di Nat Fleischer in negozio, e prima del Sommario, con piccola lacerazione margine inferiore pagina; numerosi ritratti di campioni, prima edizione, in inglese, traccia di allentamento interno dorso-piatti, senza danno, buone condizioni.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
The Ring Publishing. USA. 1980. 833 Seiten. Pappband mit Umschlag.---- Text Englisch/gutes Exemplar - 1320 Gramm.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
The Ring Publishing. USA. 1981. 976 Seiten. Pappband mit Umschlag.---- Text Englisch/gutes Exemplar - 1235 Gramm.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
The Ring Publishing. USA. 1982. 1129 Seiten. Pappband mit Umschlag.---- Text Englisch/gutes Exemplar - 1365 Gramm.