Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Working with Mental Illness: A Community-based Approach (British Association of Social Workers (BASW) Practical Social Work) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,79
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0802017886 ISBN 13: 9780802017888
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 190 Pages. Book.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780333585368.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small stains.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1982. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear and discolouring. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1982. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear and discolouring. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0802017886 ISBN 13: 9780802017888
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Stockholm: Barnen, 1995
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 35,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpiral Binding. Zustand: Good. 116p yellow pictorial boards, spiral binding, from a Cambridge college library but no sign of use, near fine condition, enclosed many b/w illustrations Language: English.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 472 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.46 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 501 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.22 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Social Work, Sociometry, and Psychodrama | Experiential Approaches for Group Therapists, Community Leaders, and Social Workers | Scott Giacomucci | Taschenbuch | Psychodrama in Counselling, Coaching and Education | xxxiii | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9789813363441 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This open access book outlines the intersections between social work and the methods of sociometry and psychodrama. Different sections offer essential practice wisdom for both trauma-focused and trauma-informed experiential work for individuals, groups, organizations, and communities. This text enriches the understanding of various action-based approaches and highlights how to enliven social work practice. The chapters include clinical vignettes and examples of structured sociometric prompts with diverse populations, topics, and social work settings to enhance the understanding of group practice, individual practice, and community practice. It provides social workers and other professionals with dynamic tools to improve assessment, intervention, activism, and leadership. Strength-based practical tools are offered to readers, along with guidance for theoretical conceptualizations. This integrative book is an essential read for students, practitioners, leaders, and scholars within the fields of social work, psychodrama, the creative art therapies, group therapy, community organizing, and social activism.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Singapore, Springer Nature Singapore, 2021
ISBN 10: 981336341X ISBN 13: 9789813363410
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This open access book outlines the intersections between social work and the methods of sociometry and psychodrama. Different sections offer essential practice wisdom for both trauma-focused and trauma-informed experiential work for individuals, groups, organizations, and communities. This text enriches the understanding of various action-based approaches and highlights how to enliven social work practice. The chapters include clinical vignettes and examples of structured sociometric prompts with diverse populations, topics, and social work settings to enhance the understanding of group practice, individual practice, and community practice. It provides social workers and other professionals with dynamic tools to improve assessment, intervention, activism, and leadership. Strength-based practical tools are offered to readers, along with guidance for theoretical conceptualizations. This integrative book is an essential read for students, practitioners, leaders, and scholars within the fields of social work, psychodrama, the creative art therapies, group therapy, community organizing, and social activism.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 283,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.