Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 1400044006 ISBN 13: 9781400044009
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1400044006 ISBN 13: 9781400044009
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 1400079853 ISBN 13: 9781400079858
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Recorded Books Large Print, 2004
ISBN 10: 1419318500 ISBN 13: 9781419318504
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Reliable LARGE PRINT! Withdrawn from the library in the hard cover. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. Useful, large print text. Enjoy this presentable edition.
EUR 3,03
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. As new hardcover. Clean text block. Unclipped jacket now in Brodart. A short novel about the conversation planning an assassination. 115 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. New York, Knopf, 2004. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine in a fine jacket. A clean tight copy. Publisher's price intact on front jacket flap ($15.95). Comes with archival-quality mylar jacket protector. Smoke-free. Shipped in well padded box. A slim novel.
EUR 15,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 115 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 1400044006 ISBN 13: 9781400044009
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with modest rubbing.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 2004
ISBN 10: 3498006428 ISBN 13: 9783498006426
Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 140 S. B3276-103 3498006428 Sprache: Deutsch.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Alfaguara, Ediciones, S.A.- Grupo Santillana, Madrid, 2004
ISBN 10: 842040022X ISBN 13: 9788420400228
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Tapa Blanda Con Solapa. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera Edición En Español. PRIMERA EDICIÓN EN ESPAÑOL. FIRST SPANISH EDITION. Título original "Checkpoint" traducción de Luis Murillo Fort . MUY BUEN ejemplar. 115pp + 1h.
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2004
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Uncorrected proof. A slim controversial novel from the author of "Vox." A fine unread copy in yellow printed wrappers.
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2004
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Uncorrected proof. Yellow wrappers. Slight creasing else fine.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 2004
ISBN 10: 3498006428 ISBN 13: 9783498006426
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
engl. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl. 140 S. ; 21 cm Sprache: Deutsch.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata e leggermente strappata Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 128 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AI8711 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 141.
Verlag: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, MILANO, 2004
ISBN 13: 2568812478045
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. IED. Strade blu ITALIANO Brossura editoriale in cartoncino semi rigido. Copertina illustrata con alette. Ritratto fotografico dell' Autore al piatto posteriore. Buonissimo stato delle pagine, lievemente brunite ai tagli. Traduzione di Edoardo Brugnatelli e Luca Fusari. Numero pagine 112.
Verlag: Reinbek, Rowohlt ,, 2004
ISBN 10: 3498006428 ISBN 13: 9783498006426
Anbieter: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
DEA, 140 S., OKart., sehr gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 1. 144 S. Taschenbuchausgabe. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Zustand: BUONO USATO. IED. Strade blu. Fiction ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Sbiadito il dorso della copertina, pagine leggermente ambrate ai bordi. Ecco a voi Jay. Ecco a voi Ben. Jay ha convocato il suo vecchio amico Ben in una stanza d'albergo a Washington. Nel corso di un tranquillo pomeriggio i due condividono un delizioso pranzo in camera e una bottiglia di vino proveniente dal minibar dell'hotel. La loro chiacchierata è a 360 gradi, parlano di tutto: della nuova macchina fotografica di Ben, dell'Iraq, delle rispettive famiglie e della sfortunata sorte di un particolare tipo di pollame ruspante. Poi Jay spiega per filo e per segno a Ben come e perché ha in mente di commettere un omicidio destinato a cambiare il corso della storia. Sì, perché Jay ha deciso di assassinare il Presidente Bush. Con mezzi e armi surreali, ma ha deciso di ammazzarlo, perché non ne può più. Traduttore: Brugnatelli, E.;Fusari, L. Numero pagine 112. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.