Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USA
Audio Book (CD). Zustand: Very Good. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* / *THIS IS AN AUDIO BOOK on CD* This media will be shipped to the buyer just the same as a printed book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Stationery Office/Tso, 1998
ISBN 10: 9287130558 ISBN 13: 9789287130556
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Little wear to boards and a solid binding. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear and fading - tape repair to rear.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAudio CD. Zustand: Brand New. 220 pages. 4.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1975. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1975. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9789287130556.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1977
ISBN 10: 9024719550 ISBN 13: 9789024719556
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 9024719569 ISBN 13: 9789024719563
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1976. Tome 4. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1976. Volume 4. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 271 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, 1975
ISBN 10: 9024717809 ISBN 13: 9789024717804
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst ed. Binding tight; some fading to dust jacket; dj a little worn at edges, with short tears & creasing; dust jacket not price-clipped. Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 9024719577 ISBN 13: 9789024719570
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and sun faded spine.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9789287130556.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Foundation for the Studies of Plural Societies, The Hague, The Netherlands, 1975
ISBN 10: 9024717817 ISBN 13: 9789024717811
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. VOLUME TWO Book clean and in good condition. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Foundation for the Studies of Plural Societies, The Hague, The Netherlands, 1975
ISBN 10: 9024717809 ISBN 13: 9789024717804
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. VOLUME ONE Book clean and in good condition. Used.
Verlag: Foundation for the Syudy pf Plural Societies, 1976
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards with bumps to edges. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tonijng and stains to spine.
Verlag: Martinus Nijhoff / The Hague, 1975
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Slight lean to Spine. Content is clean and bright. Fair DJ with slight discoloring and small tears to the top edges.
Verlag: Martinus Nijhoff / The Hague, 1976
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Slight lean to Spine. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with slight discoloring.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff (for the Foundation for the Study of Plural Societies) 1976, 1977
ISBN 10: 9024719577 ISBN 13: 9789024719570
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
(X) 589 p. (+ folding map) Bound in the publisher's blue cloth with dustjacket (Dustjacket partly discoloured, the book itself is in very good condition.).
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1975. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1975. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9024719577.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff (for the Foundation for the Study of Plural Societies) 1976, 1977
ISBN 10: 9024719550 ISBN 13: 9789024719556
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
(XIII) 579 p. Bound in the publisher's blue cloth with dustjacket (Dustjacket partly discoloured, the book itself is in very good condition.).
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9024719550.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9024717809.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff (for the Foundation for the Study of Plural Societies) 1976, 1977
ISBN 10: 9024719569 ISBN 13: 9789024719563
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
(XI) 568 p. Bound in the publisher's blue cloth with dustjacket (Dustjacket partly discoloured, the book itself is in very good condition.).
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Zustand: good, fair. 25 cm, 589, v.5 only, DJ soiled and worn, stamp inside front board.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9024717817.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff. 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 9024717809 ISBN 13: 9789024717804
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, thick large 8vo: xxij, 582pp., 18 contributions, list of contributors: Stefan T. Possony- J. Milton Yinger- Joseph Dunner- Clemens Amelunxen- Manuel Medina- Georg Maier- Miguel Léon Portilla- Victor J. Hanby- Costa Luca- L.M. von Taubinger- Emmanuel Sivan- Albert E. Levak- W.J. Breytenbach- William Wetherall and George A. de Vos- Walter Dusnyck- Colin Tatz- Paul V. Hyer- Winifred Crum Ewing. Very fine copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Martinus Nijhoff [for] The Foundation for the Study of Plural Societies, The Hague, 1975
ISBN 10: 9024717795 ISBN 13: 9789024717798
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 40,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition with rubbed, faded and chipped dust jackets. 250mm x 170mm (10" x 7"). 582pp; 555pp; 579pp; 568pp. Volumes one to four of a five volume set. Published 1975-1976. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.