Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 5,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bricks, Stones and Straw: Working Horses in Liverpool This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 7,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Wear and tear to the jacket. Pages are tanning.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 1970
ISBN 10: 0390496154 ISBN 13: 9780390496157
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 1970
ISBN 10: 0390496154 ISBN 13: 9780390496157
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0953048713.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1938 hardcover in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the red cloth spine and cover. 365 pages. Measures 8.1 x 6.25 x 1.5 inches.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Appleton Century-Crofts, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with some toning. Dust jacket is like new with toning, nicks and tears to edges and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light spotting to the top page ends. Dust jacket is very good with the price clipped, and some edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Doubleday and Company, 1938
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. SIGNED by the author at first free endpaper, Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound, internally clean hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, neat and tidy paste-downs; not ex-library, with neither highlighting nor underlining. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, showing only very minor wear, protected by a plastic coat, dust jacket not being price-clipped.Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, showing moderate wear to panels, but considerable chipping to edges and loss of paper at rear panel top, protected by a plastic coat, machine-clipped but not price-clipped. 365 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets. Signed by Author.
EUR 12,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Appleton-Century Crofts, New York, 1970
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./frontis./352 pp./many illustrations. Education. EDU112141.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / Softback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.17x6.46x0.39 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,47
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1969
ISBN 10: 0807109061 ISBN 13: 9780807109069
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. A near fine copy in a very good, but dust-dulled dw, with 1 inch tear to front, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 455 pages; Edited by Otto H. Olsen. 3 Kg.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.