Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 9027715157 ISBN 13: 9789027715159
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9027715157.
1975. Natural History, Zoology. Studies in Biology #35 Edward Arnold Pub Ltd. Institute of Biology very good wrappers/paper (pamphlet) 60p.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 532. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780124166172.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dordrecht, D. Reidel Publ., 1983
ISBN 10: 9027715157 ISBN 13: 9789027715159
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 8,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Gut. 531 p., with figures and photos, 24 cm, Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Stamped edges. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1265.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XI, 413 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 1913229327 ISBN 13: 9781913229320
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tokai University Press, Japan, 2004
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. SOFTBACK printed card wrappers, as new. Please contact me for photographs or further information if required.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cham, Springer International Publishing : Imprint: Springer., 2021
ISBN 10: 3030762823 ISBN 13: 9783030762827
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 2021. VIII, 305 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Biology of Extracellular Matrix, 10. Sprache: Englisch.
hardcover. fest gebunden. Zustand: Gut. 193 p. Well preserved ex-libr. copy. ISBN: 3540092188 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 54. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780939950669.
Zustand: Very Good. 432 pp., hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mineralogical Society of America, U.S.A., 2003
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 33,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. SOFTBACK, original printed card, pages: xiii, 381, many text-figs., former owner's name on front, otherwise as new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin/ Heidelberg, Springer Berlin., 2006
ISBN 10: 3540463798 ISBN 13: 9783540463795
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2007. 16 x 24 cm. XII, 200 S. XII, 200 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Topics in Current Chemistry). Sprache: Englisch.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 541 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w04757 3527267506 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 401 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w04767 198577028 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Saint Philip Street Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1013274407 ISBN 13: 9781013274404
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 381 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 284 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Saint Philip Street Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1013274415 ISBN 13: 9781013274411
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Fine. leichte Gebrauchsspuren / minor wear---. nein.
EUR 69,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 76,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 176.