Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. A few small stains.
EUR 13,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 01 edition. 335 pages. 10.00x7.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F&W Publications Inc, United States, 2014
ISBN 10: 1440335206 ISBN 13: 9781440335204
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cheers to beer design! The days of boring, mass-produced yellow fizz-water are all but over. These days, independent beer makers are creating a wide variety of interesting beers that exhibit a vast range of depth and flavor. Beer is more than a beverage--it's an artisan craft championed by talented people devoted to quality and good taste. And as craft beer and home brewing continue to grow by leaps and bounds, the culture of beer has made the shift from big business to an industry filled with people who truly care about what they make. And that attention to detail goes for the art and packaging as well as the brews themselves. Cool Beer Labels explores the art and design of beer culture from labels to cans to growlers and more. Inside you'll find: More than 400 full color examples of beer labels from craft and small breweries around the world Case studies from working designers Interviews with brewery owners and master brewers An exploration of breweries by region And more Whether you are a visual creative looking for packaging design inspiration or simply part of the growing community of people who enjoy home brewing, craft beers and beer culture, you're sure to enjoy cracking open a cold one and settling back to enjoy this art-filled celebration of beer. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 31,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Über den AutorSendPoints is a China-based publisher of design books and magazines. Representing traditional and cutting edge designs from around the world, their publications range across art and culture, graphic and product design,.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Home brewers and beer enthusiasts will absolutely love Brewed for Taste: Beer Labels Around the World, from internationally-renowned design publisher Sendpoints. A full-color celebration of the art and history of designing and making beer labels, the book will inspire beer-makers of all levels wanting creative ideas for labeling and branding their work, and is a fascinating review of the many themes and great brewery designs around the world today.
Verlag: Chartwell Books; Colour Library Books 1979-1994, New Jersey; Surrey, 1979
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 46,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Matthieu Prier (illustrator). First edition. Two smart first edition volumes on the beers of the world and their branding, with illustrations throughout. Two volumes. First edition. Illustrated throughout with hundred of colour images. This set contains: The International Book of Beer Labels, Mats & Coasters, 1979. A record of the easily-overlooked and taken for granted beer-bottle labels, mats, and coasters of the world. From the world's oldest breweries and the biggest, from Iceland to Australia, with Christmas themes, special brews, and puns. Written by Keith Osborne, secretary of the British Labologists Society, and Brian Pipe, secretary of the British Beermat Collectors Society. Beers of the World, 1994. A commentary on the beers of the world, with a history of beer and beer making, records of worldwide production and consumption, and more. Including chapters on European beers, American beers, Asian beers, Australian beers, and African beers. Written by Gilbert Delos, a French writer. Translated from the original French. With photographs from Matthieu Prier, a French photographer. The International Book of Beer Labels, Mats & Coasters is bound in the original full cloth binding with Beers of the World in the original paper covered boards. Externally, excellent. Original dust wrapper to Beers of the World has been price-clipped with The International Book of Beer Labels, Mats & Coasters remaining unclipped. Dust wrappers are very smart with minor wear to the extremities. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are very bright and clean with the odd small spot or handling mark. A contemporary ink inscription to the front endpaper of Beers of the World. Near Fine. book.
Verlag: London, Bison Books., 1993
Anbieter: Biblio Industries Alain Haezeleer, Stuttgart, Deutschland
Quart. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. 128 SS. Original-Pappband mit farbig illustr. Original-Umschlag. Tadellos erhalten.