Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 2,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2020
ISBN 10: 1529106796 ISBN 13: 9781529106794
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,41
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Niki Lauda drove a car for sport, but crossed the line between life and death and fought back to even greater glory. Even people who know nothing of Formula One have heard of his crash at Nurburgring in 1976, when we was dragged from the inferno of his Ferrari so badly injured he was given the last rites. Within 33 days, he was racing again at Monza. His wounds bled, he had no eyelids. He was terrified. A year later, he reclaimed his World Championship title. In To Hell and Back he reveals how he battled fear to stage a comeback that seemed beyond human endurance. Then its Lauda vs Hunt, an epic rivalry later dramatized in 2013s Hollywood blockbuster Rush, and he looks back on the strict childhood and parental disapproval that he believes gave him an addiction to excellence. Therell never be another like him. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776681802. 4/20/2026 10:43:22 AM.
EUR 18,15
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,84
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 18,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 7.72x5.00x0.91 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint . Written in collaboration with Herbert Volker. Translated from the German by E.J. Crockett. Lauda died in his sleep, aged 70. Reprint, 1986. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. There is a news paper article tipped in at the back of the book, "Lauda flying high with his airline". Publication of 208 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. The boards are in good condition. There is minor foxing on the block of the book and on the early and last pages. The text remains legible. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint . Written in collaboration with Herbert Volker. Translated from the German by E.J. Crockett. Lauda died in his sleep, aged 70. Reprint, 1986. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 208 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and minor marks on the back cover. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanley Paul & Co/Hutchinson, 1986
ISBN 10: 009164240X ISBN 13: 9780091642402
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,67
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,12
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 192 pages. cover creased, spine faded, text tanned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2021
ISBN 10: 152910680X ISBN 13: 9781529106800
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,89
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Niki Lauda drove a car for sport, but crossed the line between life and death and fought back to even greater glory. Even people who know nothing of Formula One have heard of his crash at Nurburgring in 1976, when we was dragged from the inferno of his Ferrari so badly injured he was given the last rites. Within 33 days, he was racing again at Monza. His wounds bled, he had no eyelids. He was terrified. A year later, he reclaimed his World Championship title. In To Hell and Back he reveals how he battled fear to stage a comeback that seemed beyond human endurance. Then its Lauda vs Hunt, an epic rivalry later dramatized in 2013s Hollywood blockbuster Rush, and he looks back on the strict childhood and parental disapproval that he believes gave him an addiction to excellence. Therell never be another like him. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 16,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House UK|Ebury Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 152910680X ISBN 13: 9781529106800
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Niki Lauda drove a car for sport, but crossed the line between life and death and fought back to even greater glory. Then it s Lauda vs Hunt, an epic rivalry later dramatized in 2013 s Hollywood blockbuster Rush, and he looks back on the strict childhood an.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House UK Ltd Mär 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 152910680X ISBN 13: 9781529106800
Anbieter: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -Niki Lauda drove a car for sport, but crossed the line between life and death and fought back to even greater glory. Even people who know nothing of Formula One have heard of his crash at Nurburgring in 1976, when we was dragged from the inferno of his Ferrari so badly injured he was given the last rites. Within 33 days, he was racing again at Monza. His wounds bled, he had no eyelids. He was terrified. A year later, he reclaimed his World Championship title.In To Hell and Back he reveals how he battled fear to stage a comeback that seemed beyond human endurance. Then it's Lauda vs Hunt, an epic rivalry later dramatized in 2013's Hollywood blockbuster Rush, and he looks back on the strict childhood and parental disapproval that he believes gave him an 'addiction to excellence'. There'll never be another like him.Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld 314 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House UK Ltd Mär 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 152910680X ISBN 13: 9781529106800
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Niki Lauda drove a car for sport, but crossed the line between life and death and fought back to even greater glory. Even people who know nothing of Formula One have heard of his crash at Nurburgring in 1976, when we was dragged from the inferno of his Ferrari so badly injured he was given the last rites. Within 33 days, he was racing again at Monza. His wounds bled, he had no eyelids. He was terrified. A year later, he reclaimed his World Championship title.In To Hell and Back he reveals how he battled fear to stage a comeback that seemed beyond human endurance. Then it's Lauda vs Hunt, an epic rivalry later dramatized in 2013's Hollywood blockbuster Rush, and he looks back on the strict childhood and parental disapproval that he believes gave him an 'addiction to excellence'. There'll never be another like him.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. To Hell and Back | An Autobiography | Niki Lauda | Taschenbuch | B-format paperback | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | Random House UK Ltd | EAN 9781529106800 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House UK Ltd Mär 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 152910680X ISBN 13: 9781529106800
Anbieter: Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -Niki Lauda drove a car for sport, but crossed the line between life and death and fought back to even greater glory. Even people who know nothing of Formula One have heard of his crash at Nurburgring in 1976, when we was dragged from the inferno of his Ferrari so badly injured he was given the last rites. Within 33 days, he was racing again at Monza. His wounds bled, he had no eyelids. He was terrified. A year later, he reclaimed his World Championship title.In To Hell and Back he reveals how he battled fear to stage a comeback that seemed beyond human endurance. Then it's Lauda vs Hunt, an epic rivalry later dramatized in 2013's Hollywood blockbuster Rush, and he looks back on the strict childhood and parental disapproval that he believes gave him an 'addiction to excellence'. There'll never be another like him. 314 pp. Englisch.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: London Stanley Paul 1986, 1986
Anbieter: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst English Language Edition. 8vo., red clothbound hardback gilt, with unclipped overall VG/VG.dust jacket; 208pp, indexed, illustrated throughout with plates in both b/w and colour. Previous owner's bookplate to front pastedown. Edges a little sunned, overall VG/VG. (Shelf 89) ISBN: 009164240X PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Verlag: Stanley Paul, 1986
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 28,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAutobiography, written soon after retirement. First edition. 8vo. 208pp. Dust-wrapper. A very good copy.
Zustand: very good. Taschenbuch. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. Altersgemäßer Zustand. 188 Seiten. In englischer Sprache. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten nachgedunkelt.