Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The Viking Press, 2005. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Studio Publications, United Kingdom, 1943
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text. The pictorial dust wrapper is worn & has residual old strengthening markings to the verso, showing through in places and therefore fair only. Illustrated, 232pp.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (History, Atlantic Sharter, Biography, Churchill, Winston, Franklin Roosevelt) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,01
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.10x6.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Methuen and Co. Ltd., 1943
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Name of the previous owner. Publication of 160 pages. There is gilt on the spine of the book. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Methuen, England, 1944
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Prelim page removed. Only the front flap of the jacket remains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Methuen & Co, London, UK, 1943
Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Includes several b/w photographs. 148pp. Corners of DJ have been lost. Light rubbing to edges of DJ. DJ spine sunned. DJ price-clipped.
Verlag: Methuen & Co. Ltd (1944), 1944
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1944. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Previous owner name to endpaper. No dust jacket. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Methuen & Co, London England, 1944
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Hardback. Atlantic Meeting. Slight foxing to edge. Small mark to front cover from removal of old label. Green cloth with yellow lettering. Contents: Introduction. I Am Warned. The Prime Minister's Train. H.M.S. 'Prince of Wales'. 'Pimpernel Smith'. We Lose Our Escort. The Map Room. A Battleship in War-Time. A Rehersal. The Council of Placentia. Church Parade. We Go Ashore. The Atlantic Charter. Convoy. Iceland. Home Again. Appendix. Index. Illustrated. 160 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.