Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Academy (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0197263461 ISBN 13: 9780197263464
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2004
ISBN 10: 0767914627 ISBN 13: 9780767914628
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 0767914627 ISBN 13: 9780767914628
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Reprint. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 0767914627 ISBN 13: 9780767914628
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 2003
ISBN 10: 0385508980 ISBN 13: 9780385508988
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Intercollegiate Studies Institute, 2008
ISBN 10: 1933859687 ISBN 13: 9781933859682
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Intercollegiate Studies Institute, 2008
ISBN 10: 1933859687 ISBN 13: 9781933859682
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802028160 ISBN 13: 9780802028167
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 316 pages. Ex-library marks, light discoloring and wear; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; ISBN: 0802028160. ISBN/EAN: 9780802028167. Inventory No: 229106.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Intercollegiate Studies Institut, 2008
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802028160 ISBN 13: 9780802028167
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket . Toronto Studies In Philosophy. 6.5 X 1 X 9.5 inches. 316 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 304 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0197262074 ISBN 13: 9780197262078
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xvi, 253 pages: illustrations. Contents: A century of time / J.R. Lucas -- The metaphysics of time / Michael Tooley -- Can there be a literary philosophy of time? / Gregory Currie -- On relativity, time reckoning and the topology of time series / Roberto Torretti -- The development of Machian themes in the twentieth century / Julian Barbour -- On the emergence of time in quantum gravity / Jeremy Butterfield and Chris Isham -- The problem of time in quantum geometrodynamics / Karel Kucha -- Tense, indexiality and consquence / James Higginbotham -- The perception of time: philosophical views and psychological evidence / Michel Treisman. Subjects:Time Philosophy. Metaphysics. Philosophy. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.