Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press (edition Revised), 2001
ISBN 10: 0674995864 ISBN 13: 9780674995864
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Revised. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. DJ has minor edgewear. Scholar's name to ffep (Jonathan Burgess). ; Loeb Classical Library No. 64; Vol. 2; 608 pages; Virgil's classic poem, the Aeneid with additional minor poems, commentary and index.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,00
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Appendix Vergiliana: a Chinese translation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,72
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,93
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,95
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Oxford: Clarendon Press 1937?., 1937
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis. xv 150?p hardback, dark blue covers, very good condition, minimal wear, binding firm, name to endpaper, pages clear and legible, a very good little-used copy Language: Latin.
Verlag: Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1950
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis xvi approx 120p navy cloth with gilt lettering to spine, text clean, light library markings, very good, probably never used Language: Latin.
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,06
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Oxford Clarendoniano, 1908
Anbieter: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, Deutschland
o.P. (ca. 200 S.); ill. Oln.; Einband hinten innnen roter Tintenfleck; Papier etwas nachgedunkelt; ansonsten guter Zustand; Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,37
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. DJ spine a bit browned. DJ is price-clipped. Dustjacket is protected in mylar. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus. ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; 185 pages.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1950
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Series: Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis. xvi approx 180p navy cloth text clean, light library markings, bound with Vitae Vergilianea, approx 50p, nice clean copy, probably never used Language: Latin.
Verlag: Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1907
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis xvi approx 120p terracotta cloth with black décor quite fresh, text clean, Rouse donation bookplate from Christ's College Library, first edition (?) Language: Latin.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1960
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. 35pp. Corners lightly bumped. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. H.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,30
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.