Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mysterious Press (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 0445408960 ISBN 13: 9780445408968
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Another Part of the City This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book including a dust jacket.
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Front of jacket has a 3/4" tear bottom left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Front end page has a partial sticker on it. Half title page has previous owners name and address stamped on it. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.
EUR 8,98
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 3rd Thus.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. Pages yellowed; front end paper discoloured. OK reading copy Used - Good. Good hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Good. Good hardback in VG dust jacket.
Zustand: Aceptable. : En 'Another Part of the City', el detective Reardon se enfrenta a una serie de crímenes aparentemente inconexos en la ciudad de Nueva York. Mientras investiga el asesinato del dueño de un restaurante en Little Italy, descubre conexiones inesperadas con la alta sociedad de Manhattan y el mundo del arte. A medida que profundiza en el caso, Reardon desentraña una trama compleja que involucra dinero, poder y corrupción en los rincones más oscuros de la metrópolis. EAN: 9780330298575 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Another Part of the City Autor: Ed McBain Idioma: en Páginas: 230 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 6,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. Pages slightly browned; binding tight; dust jacket not price clipped, but a little worn at edges. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mysterious Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0892961538 ISBN 13: 9780892961535
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Not price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall. Summary; Uptown Manhattan is where Olivia Kidd forces her brother Sarge to sell his beloved collection of paintings as ordered by their father, a Texas trillionaire. Downtown, Detective Reardon seeks for clues to the gunmen who have shot Ralph D'Annunzio dead in his restaurant. Robbery isn't the motive; there seems to be none, nor can Reardon make a connection between D'Annunzio and a second murder victim, a lawyer killed after leaving a stock broker's office. By diligently investigating the dead men's last days, however, the detective begins to put together bits of a puzzle with appalling implications. The murders and other crimes form a graphic picture in Reardon's mind of a great metropolis ravaged by people beyond the law's long arm. Physical Description; 7 unnumbered pages, 230 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects; Detective and mystery fiction. Detective and mystery stories. Fiction. Murder Investigation. Murder Investigation Fiction. Mystery and detective fiction. Mystery fiction. Mystery stories. New York (N.Y.) Fiction. New York (State) New York. Police. Police Fiction. 1 Kg.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Farbtonänderung. "When the affable owner of a checkered-tablecloth restaurant in Little Italy is cut down by the bullets of a pair of ski-masked thugs, 5th Precinct Police Detective Reardon has his hands too full to give a damn about some odd things going on uptown. For instance, why does a noted Madison Avenue art lover suddenly decide to sell his entire collection in an effort to raise a cool million? And why was a well-known Arab oil magnate assassinated? Almost too late, Reardon sees the connection between the deaths of a multi-millionaire and a small-time restaurateur, and the fluctuations in the international markets for crude oil, fine art, and precious metals. And now that he knows the truth, just how long has he got to live?" - Book Jacket for Book Club edition.
Verlag: Guild, 1986
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. Good DJ with light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Mysterious Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0892961538 ISBN 13: 9780892961535
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Small 4to. Black cloth spine with gilt lettering and black paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 230pp. Fine/fine. A superb, tight first edition of this police procedural novel featuring New York's Fifth Precinct detective Reardon.
EUR 4,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNew Edition. Zustand: vg++. vg++ new Pan Books 1987 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: The Mysterious Press, 1986
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Sterling condition hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear; not ex-library, with neither underlining nor highlighting anywhere. Bound in gray paper over boards, black cloth-backed. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, showing only very minor wear, not price-clipped. Born Salvatore Albert Lombino (1926-2005) and user also of the pseudonym "Ed McBain," author of the infamous 5th Precinct novels, starring 5th Precinct Police Detective Reardon. 230 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Verlag: The Mysterious/Book club edition, 1986
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.