PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,73
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,80
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,59
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: London: Frederick Warne and co, [1867]., 1867
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. No edition stated (hardback). 18mo (16cm by 10cm), viii, 182pp. Frontispiece, text illustrations. Original brown cloth. The binding is heavily rubbed, the rear free endpaper is lacking, the endpapers are browned, and there is an ownership inscription; overall, this book is in fair condition. Suitable as a reading, working or reference copy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 27,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 32,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Warne,, 1867
Anbieter: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Kl.-8°, cloth binding. 1st ed. With frontispiece and numerous illustrations, 182 p. Cover rubbed, preliminary pages with name and notes on it and a little stained, otherwise fine copy Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 37,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the origina.
Verlag: Frederick Warne. London. 1867, 1867
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1867). 1867 1st edition. 12mo. (105 x 165mm). Ppviii,182 + 3 plates + 2pp ads. Illustrated with an engraved frontispiece, 2 b&w plates of flies & with text engravings. Orange cloth, spine & upper board printed in black. Print on cloth quite worn/faded o/w a very good copy. ~. .
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 39,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 41,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 43,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015203566 ISBN 13: 9781015203563
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016814771 ISBN 13: 9781016814775
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013886534 ISBN 13: 9781013886539
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016804202 ISBN 13: 9781016804202
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Apr 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1354725956 ISBN 13: 9781354725955
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 392 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Frederick Warne. London. 1867, 1867
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1867). 1867 1st edition. 12mo. (105 x 165mm). Ppviii,182 + 3pp advertisements at front & rear (on paste-downs & free end-papers). Illustrated with an engraved frontispiece, 2 b&w engraved plates of flies (at rear) & with text engravings. Binding B. Olive cloth printed in black on spine and upper and lower boards. Cloth darkened and well used though not rubbed. A good strong copy. The two cloth issues have different advertisements on the rear boards, as well as different advertisements within. .
Verlag: T. Tegg, London, 1816
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 149,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardback, later rebind, gilt title to spine label. Marbled end-papers. 17.5cm x 11cm. xxvi, 309pp. Frontis. Woodcuts to text. 4th edition 1816. Neat repair to title page. A splendid copy. (r12).
Verlag: Printed for the Author by Haines and Turner. Margaret Street.Sold by T. Tegg, [London], 1815
Anbieter: James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, USA
Second edition, Enlarged. Second edition, Enlarged. 11 wood-engraved plates (one folding), and 6 additional engraved plates of fish by R. Carpenter after C. Hardy. xxxi, [i], 217, [1]pp. 1 vols. 8vo. contemporary note at p. XVIII. Westwood & Satchell, p.186 Original boards, uncut, with modern green ugly cloth spine, with ugly repair to top title-page 11 wood-engraved plates (one folding), and 6 additional engraved plates of fish by R. Carpenter after C. Hardy. xxxi, [i], 217, [1]pp. 1 vols. 8vo.
Verlag: London : Printed for the author by Haines and Turner Margaret Street Cavendish Square sold by T Tegg No 111 Cheapside and also by all booksellers and fishing-tackle makers in the United Kingdom, 1815
Anbieter: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 214,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbA very good half leather binding by Sangorski & Sutcliffe. 8.25" x 7.5" x 1.0". 8vo. pp.xxxi / [1p.] / pp.217 [i.e. 317] / [3pp.] .Pp. 308-317 are numbered 208-217 + 14 unnumbered leaves of plates . Tan calf spine and corners over marbled boards. Spine with 5 raised bands and red leather Title and Aurhor labels. Top page edges gilt. Later endpapers. Small binder's stamp to top of front free-endpaper: "Bound By Sangorski & Sutcliffe, London, England." Clear text and engravings throughout. Just light spotting, mainly restricted to the margins and the reverse of the plates. 2 leaves with small ink splashes (affecting a few words). A well preserved book in a very good binding. ** Referenced by: Chau & Chau. Blunden 7288 .
Verlag: T. Tegg,, 1816
Anbieter: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 340,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo., Fourth Edition, with a wood-engraved frontispiece, a wood-engraved plate and 33 woodcut illustrations (5 full-page including a map of the Thames) in the text, frontispiece and title mildly age-stained, some very light and occasional spotting to text; contemporary half calf, marbled boards, back with six flat gilt rules, second compartment lettered in gilt, very neatly rebacked with old backstrip laid down, fore-edges a little dusty else a most attractive copy in period binding. The engraved plate shows hooks baited for trolling; the full-page engravings depict an epitaph in Stepney Church, sniggling apparatus, mackerel and bank-fishing. The work includes a glossary of terms. The first edition of this angling classic appeared in 1814. Second and third editions, respectively expanded, appeared in the following year. 'This edition contains a new method of fishing for salmon in the River Lea, which has been attended with much success, and called by the author dragging or snatching for salmon'. (Author's Preface). SCARCE IN ANY CONDITION. Westwood & Satchell, p.186.