Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 35,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 45,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015644015 ISBN 13: 9781015644014
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015639518 ISBN 13: 9781015639515
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Methuen, 1911
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 25,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOne of the better instructionals. The author became the first player to win the Open on five occasions, between 1901 and 1910, and is known as one of the great "Triumvirate". Sixth edition. Large 8vo. xi + 322pp. Portrait frontis, 88 plates and diagrams. Original black cloth, lightly rubbed and marked. Good condition.
Verlag: Methuen & Co, London, 1921
Anbieter: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Some rubbing to ends of spine. Some marking to boards. Binding a little loose. Plates between page 50 and 51 not attached, included loosely. Plates between pages 111 -112 almost detached. Front hinge split at title page, exposing spine webbing. ; xi, [i], 322 pages + frontis + plates. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Page dimensions: 220mm x 138mm. ; 8vo.
Verlag: Methuen, London, 1908
Anbieter: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Black cloth, gilt titles, pp.xii, 322, 40pp publishers catalogue at rear. Illustrated with 88 photographs and diagrams ( all present ). Cloth and gilt clean, bright and sound save light rubbing to corners and spine tips, with lower cover corner slightly bumped. Text a bit foxed to some margins, and there are very occasional small light pencil lines in margins. Hinge lightly pulled at half title in prelims, but pages are tight. Overall a VG, sound and bright copy of a title that by all accounts belongs in every serious golf library.
Verlag: Published by Methuen & Co. Ltd., 36 Essex Street, Strand, London Fourth Edition October . London 1908., 1908
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 95,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine and to the upper panel. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains [xii] 322 [40] printed pages of text with 88 monochrome photographs and illustrations throughout. A little foxing to the end papers and page edges, spine ends turned-in, without any ownership markings and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. We currently hold in stock 2 other titles by this author. Member of the P.B.F.A. SPORT [Golf].
Verlag: Methuen, London, 1908
Anbieter: Fine Golf Books, St. Andrews, Fife, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 138,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb322p, cloth, first printing. Clean solid copy, top and rear of spine little rubbed otherwise a nice copy. D&J B22240.