Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Datapharm Communications Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0907102123 ISBN 13: 9780907102120
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Boards have some wear, crease to spine. Content is clean and has light age tone. No DJ.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Datapharm Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 0907102107 ISBN 13: 9780907102106
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxvii, 1963p. Subjects: Drug industry Catalogues. Pharmacopoeias. 3 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1737 pages. page edge foxed, text lightly tanned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Datapharm Publications, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0907102069 ISBN 13: 9780907102069
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Datapharm Publications, London England, 1994
ISBN 10: 0907102107 ISBN 13: 9780907102106
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDecorative Boards. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Slight wear to corners of boards.
Verlag: Pharmind Publications Limited
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1978. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Cloth covers, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Pharmind Publications Limited, 1978
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1978. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Cloth covers, remains very good. . . . .
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Datapharm Publications Limited
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. This code of practice for the pharmaceutical industry has been drawn up after consultation with the British Medical Association and the Department of Health.