Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A Different Kingdom This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orion Publishing Co (edition 0), 1994
ISBN 10: 057505767X ISBN 13: 9780575057678
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 0. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. fine hardcover copy in a fine, Chris Brown, dustwrapper. 1st edition. Willoby is an ordinary man living in Yorkshire; but he is plagued by phantom voices and hallucinations, and believes he is tapping into an alternative universe.
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. fine hardcover copy in a fine, Fred Gambino, dustwrapper, 1st edition.The second book in the series tells the story of a fantasy author Michael Riven who while recovering from an accident that killed his wife finds himself drawn into his own magical kingdom by the very characters he wrote.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF' Notes: Fantasy novel.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0575059192 ISBN 13: 9780575059191
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Willoby is an ordinary man living in Yorkshire; but he is plagued by phantom voices and hallucinations, and believes he is tapping into an alternative universe. He soon forgets his wife, family and job as he pursues his goal of getting to this world. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 057505767X ISBN 13: 9780575057678
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition hard cover with unclipped dust jacket, both in very good condition. DJ design by Chris Brown. Light shelf and handling wear, minor creasing to DJ edges, tanning to endpapers. Boards are very clean, pages tightly bound, content is unmarked. CN. Used.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0575053097 ISBN 13: 9780575053090
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in an unread condition. LW. Used.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSecond Edition. Zustand: good. good 2nd VGSF 1993 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Zustand: vg++. vg++ 1st VGSF 1995 edition paperback, damaged copy, stamped on page, however, no damage evident In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback / softback. Zustand: vg++. vg++ 1st edition 1994 Gollancz paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback / softback. Zustand: fine. fine 1st edition 1995 Gollancz paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNew Edition. Zustand: vg++. vg++ 1st VGSF 1993 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.