Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Regional and Local Economic Development: 9 (Planning, Environment, Cities) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan January 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0333925521 ISBN 13: 9780333925522
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light reading wear, corners bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2011
ISBN 10: 0230213839 ISBN 13: 9780230213838
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Planning Theory (Planning, Environment, Cities S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,19
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Red Globe Press (edition 2011 ed.), 2011
ISBN 10: 0230213839 ISBN 13: 9780230213838
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2011 ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2011. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,50
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780333792469.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780333792469.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780333925522.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0333925521.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780333925515.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780230247321.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Urban Planning (Planning, Environment, Cities) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Some highlighting & minor marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 11/12/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1137427566 ISBN 13: 9781137427564
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781137427564.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2019
ISBN 10: 1137307145 ISBN 13: 9781137307149
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2016
ISBN 10: 1137427566 ISBN 13: 9781137427564
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2019
ISBN 10: 1137307145 ISBN 13: 9781137307149
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2019
ISBN 10: 1137307145 ISBN 13: 9781137307149
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2017
ISBN 10: 0230308775 ISBN 13: 9780230308770
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.