Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books; edition (2014-07-31), 1800
ISBN 10: 1471116042 ISBN 13: 9781471116049
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books; edition (2014-07-31), 1800
ISBN 10: 1471116042 ISBN 13: 9781471116049
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471115992 ISBN 13: 9781471115998
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bound together by the devastating consequences of a terrorist attack on a London market, teenagers Charlotte (Charlie) and Nat appear at first to have much in common. But, as Charlie gets closer to Nat and his family, she begins to wonder if perhaps he knows more about the attack than he has let on. Split Second is an action-packed thriller that shifts between the perspectives of its two main characters as their courage and their loyalties are tested to the limit. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471115992 ISBN 13: 9781471115998
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471116042 ISBN 13: 9781471116049
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,12
Anzahl: 12 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The heart-stopping sequel to Split Second. Nat and Charlie are on the run, and in more danger than ever . . . Nowhere is safe for Charlie and Nat. They have each other, but Roman Riley's networks could reach them at any time. Charlie believes the only option is to go undercover in Riley's team, and sneaks away from Nat to pursue her plan alone. Nat is desperate to find Charlie, but his family are in danger and Riley is coming ever closer. Even if Nat and Charlie can find each other again, could being together be even more dangerous than being apart . . .? The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471116042 ISBN 13: 9781471116049
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471116042 ISBN 13: 9781471116049
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471115992 ISBN 13: 9781471115998
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471115992 ISBN 13: 9781471115998
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1471115976 ISBN 13: 9781471115974
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2013
ISBN 10: 1471115976 ISBN 13: 9781471115974
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Split Second (Split Second 1) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 148143926X ISBN 13: 9781481439268
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 148143926X ISBN 13: 9781481439268
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 148143926X ISBN 13: 9781481439268
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 148143926X ISBN 13: 9781481439268
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 148143926X ISBN 13: 9781481439268
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 148143926X ISBN 13: 9781481439268
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's UK 27/03/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471115992 ISBN 13: 9781471115998
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's UK 31/07/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471116042 ISBN 13: 9781471116049
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471116018 ISBN 13: 9781471116018
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's UK, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471116018 ISBN 13: 9781471116018
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776952105. 4/23/2026 1:48:25 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1471115976 ISBN 13: 9781471115974
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,67
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Childrens Books; edition (2014-07-31), 1800
ISBN 10: 1471116042 ISBN 13: 9781471116049
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1779372736. 5/21/2026 2:12:16 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon and Schuster Childrens UK, 2013
ISBN 10: 1471115976 ISBN 13: 9781471115974
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 2,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed, 1st print. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours but some sun fading to front. Book has clean and bright contents.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471116018 ISBN 13: 9781471116018
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471116018 ISBN 13: 9781471116018
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1471115992 ISBN 13: 9781471115998
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.