Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 904 pp., hardcover, fine in fine dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lynx / Bird Life International, 2014
ISBN 10: 8496553949 ISBN 13: 9788496553941
Anbieter: Glacier Books, Pitlochry, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. 2014 Edition. 903pp, Fine in near Fine dw A mammoth superbly illustrated reference volume. Very impressive indeed. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 108,33
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 128,30
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 99,17
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 143,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 904 Illus., Maps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barcelona: Lynx Edicions, 2014., 2014
ISBN 10: 8496553949 ISBN 13: 9788496553941
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Quarto, dustwrapper,903 pp.,colour illustrations, maps, very good copy in dustwrapper. Having finished the Handbook of the Birds of the World (HBW), Lynx has now published a checklist in association with BirdLife: HBW And Birdlife International Illustrated Checklist Of The Birds Of The World. This is not part of the HBW collection, but does complement the series. It is the first ever completely illustrated checklist, incorporating hundreds of taxonomic changes and many global innovations. It includes all the HBW plates and essential information in two volumes. Each volume is the same size of a HBW volume. Volume two (passerines) due 2016 see [36522].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barcelona: Lynx Edicions, 2014., 2014
ISBN 10: 8496553949 ISBN 13: 9788496553941
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Quarto, dustwrapper,903 pp.,colour illustrations, maps. Having finished the Handbook of the Birds of the World (HBW), Lynx has now published a checklist in association with BirdLife: HBW And Birdlife International Illustrated Checklist Of The Birds Of The World. This is not part of the HBW collection, but does complement the series. It is the first ever completely illustrated checklist, incorporating hundreds of taxonomic changes and many global innovations. It includes all the HBW plates and essential information in two volumes. Each volume is the same size of a HBW volume. Volume two (passerines) due 2016 see [36522].
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2014. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 157,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 903 pages. 12.25x9.75x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 178,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Two volumes 2014 - 2016, quarto. Volume one Non - Passerines, 901 pp, Volume two, Passerines, 1013 pp. All species illustrated by a team of international artists, maps. Some minor spotting on the closed top edges but a near fine set. A very heavy item for which extra charges will be required to send an overseas order.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alada Books, S.L. Jul 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 8496553949 ISBN 13: 9788496553941
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Este primer checklist ilustrado de las aves del mundo aglutina dos obras en una. Por una parte, es un checklist completo que incorpora la infomación taxonómica más actualizada y, por otra parte, incluye ilustraciones y mapas de distribución de todas las especies. Este checklist incluye todos los dibujos originales del Handbook of the Birds of the World y varios centenares más de nuevos. La obra se presenta en dos volúmenes.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 193,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 903 pages. 12.25x9.75x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lynx Edicions, Barcelona, Spain, 2014
ISBN 10: 8496553949 ISBN 13: 9788496553941
Anbieter: Panoply Books, Lambertville, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Boards in indigo cloth are fresh. Corners are sharp. Spine has white text with bumped bottom end. Binding feels unread.** Illustrated endpapers show little to no sign of age or wear.** Volume 1 has page corners folded in at lower right edge at Index. Please see photographs for details of condition.** Illustrations are bright and clear. Inside pages are free of writing and intentional marks. Illustrated DJ has some bumping along front edge of Volume 1.** PS2022.0325** Volume 1: 903 pages; Volume 2: 1013 pages. 9.75 x 12.5 inches.** A comprehensive checklist of bird species, fully illustrated in color.** "Postage for oversized and international shipping will be calculated by size and weight. AbeBooks shipping quotes are ESTIMATES only. Seller Inventory 009401".