EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780597033. 6/4/2026 6:17:13 PM.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Small 4to, 400 pp.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Zustand: Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) illustrations in colour, 4to.
4°, kart. Zustand: Gut. 446 S., zahlr. Abb. Gebraucht: guter und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1805.
paperback. Zustand: near fine. First. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Thick small 8vo, stiff yellow pictorial boards, small blind stamp on fly-leaf. (Cologne: Taschen, 2000). First Edition. Near Fine. Text in English and German.
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Köln ; London ; Madrid ; New York ; Paris ; Tokyo : Taschen,, 2000
ISBN 10: 3822863971 ISBN 13: 9783822863978
Anbieter: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, Deutschland
kart. Zustand: Gut. 381 S. : überw. Ill. ; 27 cm Einband minimale Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1905.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. English German and French edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Niederlande
Taschen, 2000. 26,5 x 20,5 cm. Paperback / flexicover. With many illustrations in color and b/w. Text in English, German and French. 446 pag. [Art / international artist [Buitenlandse Kunstenaars] Design [Vormgeving] ].