9781904113713 - midrash unbound: transformations and innovations (littman library of jewish civilization) (9 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Littman Library of Jewish Civilization in association with Liverpool University Press 2013
Serie: Littman Library of Jewish Civilization, Buch 8 von 18. Buch 8 von 18 - Littman Library of Jewish Civilization
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, USAArches Bookhouse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 48,95
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NEAR FINE. viii, 472 pp. Maroon cloth, gilt spine lettering. A pristine copy. DJ a bit of edge wear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford: Littman Library of Jewish Civilization 2013
Serie: Littman Library of Jewish Civilization, Buch 8 von 18. Buch 8 von 18 - Littman Library of Jewish Civilization
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 62,04
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Littman Library of Jewish Civilization vi 472p hardback, maroon cloth with jacket, very good condition copy previously owned by a Cambridge academic, minimal wear, binding intact, light pencil marks to a few pages, generally very clean and bright, a good copy of an uncommon title Language: E…nglish.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Littman Library of Jewish Civilization 2014
Serie: Littman Library of Jewish Civilization, Buch 8 von 18. Buch 8 von 18 - Littman Library of Jewish Civilization
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes KönigreichKisharon Langdon New Chapters
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 67,32
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. PAGES ARE CLEAN AND THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liverpool University Press 2013
Serie: Littman Library of Jewish Civilization, Buch 8 von 18. Buch 8 von 18 - Littman Library of Jewish Civilization
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 91,12
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littman Library of Jewish Civilization, The 2014
Serie: Littman Library of Jewish Civilization, Buch 8 von 18. Buch 8 von 18 - Littman Library of Jewish Civilization
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,98
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 496.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littman Library of Jewish 2013
Serie: Littman Library of Jewish Civilization, Buch 8 von 18. Buch 8 von 18 - Littman Library of Jewish Civilization
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 98,92
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Littman Library of Jewish Civilization 2014
Serie: Littman Library of Jewish Civilization, Buch 8 von 18. Buch 8 von 18 - Littman Library of Jewish Civilization
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 117,43
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2013. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littman Library of Jewish 2013
Serie: Littman Library of Jewish Civilization, Buch 8 von 18. Buch 8 von 18 - Littman Library of Jewish Civilization
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 133,66
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liverpool University Press 2014
Serie: Littman Library of Jewish Civilization, Buch 8 von 18. Buch 8 von 18 - Littman Library of Jewish Civilization
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 136,62
EUR 64,43 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - An impressive array of the leading names in the field have together produced a volume that seeks to open a new period in the study of Midrash and its creative role in the formation of culture. With a comprehensive introduction that situates Midrash in its historical and rhetorical setting and provid…es the context for a detailed consideration of different genres and applications, it should interest all scholars of Jewish studies as well as a wider readership interested in how a classical genre can inspire new creativity.