Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granta Books, United Kingdom, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 1862073295 ISBN 13: 9781862073296
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,17
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Rodinsky's world was that of the East European Jewry, cabbalistic speculation, an obsession with language as code and terrible loss. He touched the imagination of artist Rachel Lichtenstein, whose grandparents had left Poland in the 1930s. This text weaves together Lichtenstein's quest for Rodinsky - which took her to Poland, to Israel and around Jewish London - with Iain Sinclair's meditations on her journey into her own past and on the Whitechapel he has reinvented in his own writing. Rodinsky's Room is a testament to a world that has all but vanished, a homage to a unique culture and way of life. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,36
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granta Books, United Kingdom, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 1862073295 ISBN 13: 9781862073296
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Rodinsky's world was that of the East European Jewry, cabbalistic speculation, an obsession with language as code and terrible loss. He touched the imagination of artist Rachel Lichtenstein, whose grandparents had left Poland in the 1930s. This text weaves together Lichtenstein's quest for Rodinsky - which took her to Poland, to Israel and around Jewish London - with Iain Sinclair's meditations on her journey into her own past and on the Whitechapel he has reinvented in his own writing. Rodinsky's Room is a testament to a world that has all but vanished, a homage to a unique culture and way of life. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Rodinsky's Room This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 15,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 3,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. slight inky stain to top of pages.
EUR 16,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 352.
EUR 14,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. 2000. 1st. Paperback. Combining the history of East End London with personal quest, this book weaves together Lichtenstein's quest for Rodinsky - which took her to Poland, Israel and around Jewish London - with Iain Sinclair's meditations on her journey into her own past. Num Pages: 352 pages, 8 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBKESL; AFKN; HBTB; JFCA; JFSR1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 197 x 127 x 15. Weight in Grams: 312. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 16,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Very good.
EUR 13,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: GB Gardners Books|Granta Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 1862073295 ISBN 13: 9781862073296
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Combining the history of East End London with a personal quest, this book weaves together Lichtenstein s quest for Rodinsky - which took her to Poland, Israel and around Jewish London - with Iain Sinclair s meditations on her journey into her own past.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Rodinsky's world was that of the East European Jewry, cabbalistic speculation, an obsession with language as code and terrible loss. He touched the imagination of artist Rachel Lichtenstein, whose grandparents had left Poland in the 1930s. This text weaves together Lichtenstein's quest for Rodinsky - which took her to Poland, to Israel and around Jewish London - with Iain Sinclair's meditations on her journey into her own past and on the Whitechapel he has reinvented in his own writing. Rodinsky's Room is a testament to a world that has all but vanished, a homage to a unique culture and way of life.