Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Chester Beatty Library, Dublin Castle This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776353422. 4/16/2026 3:30:22 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scala Publishers, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857592360 ISBN 13: 9781857592368
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 6,35
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
paperback. Zustand: Very GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. 138 pages. Published 2004. Pages are clean, unmarked with a tight spine. No wear. Short crease in center of rear cover next to spine. Color photographs of the library's collection.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scala Publishers Ltd., 2011, 2006
ISBN 10: 1857592360 ISBN 13: 9781857592368
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Deutschland
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Chester Beatty Library - Scala Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 1857592360 ISBN 13: 9781857592368
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
2001, 112pp. Illustrated. Softcover. In very good condition.
Anbieter: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Frankreich
Zustand: 1. BROCHE.
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Scala Publishers, 2004. Paperback / Softcover. 28 x 20 cm. With illustrations in color. 110 pag. AS NEW [Art Art / International general [Algemene Internationale Kunst] ].
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 111 S. Schönes Exemplar, fast keine Gebrauchsspuren, innen auch sehr gut; Very good copy, with little signs of previous use, interior in very good condition. D240628axh97 ISBN: 9781857592368 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 517.