Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Stalin's War: Through the Eyes of His Own Commanders This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 223 pages, 8 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 25 cm. Subjects; Stalin, Joseph 1878-1953 Military leadership. Stalin, Joseph 1878-1953. World War, 1939-1945 Soviet Union. Generals Soviet Union ; Interviews. World War, 1939-1945 Campaigns Russia (Federation). 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. Zustand: fine/fine. 1st Arms and Armour 1997 hardcover edition near fine book in fine dw condition. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red cloth. Gilt titles. With b/w plates. . Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 223 pages. Item Type: Book. Clean and bright pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage, other than spine which is faded by sun exposure. Dust Jacket un-clipped. No inscriptions. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military & Warfare; . ISBN: 1854094025. ISBN/EAN: 9781854094025. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 027187.
Anbieter: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. FIRST. A fine first edition in dj. Typed letter signed by the author. STAMPED FROM THE LIBRARY OF GORE VIDAL. GORE VIDAL'S PERSONAL COPY.
Tapa con sobrecubierta. Zustand: Bien.