EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Warship Losses of World War Two This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 1854092782 ISBN 13: 9781854092786
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A guide to every nation's shipping losses during World War II. The book covers: vessel details; details of the progress of the war at the time; the reason and type of sinking; wreck location; maps of theatres and losses; and statistical analysis of warship losses. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arms and Armour Press, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854092782 ISBN 13: 9781854092786
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1996. Arms & Armour Press, London, 1996. Soft Cover. Revised Edition. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Copy is very clean with no creases, marks. Bookseller Inventory # M000184. N/A.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Cover has light scratches and marks. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Book content is in very good condition.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. A lot of light scratches and slight shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
Verlag: London: Arms & Armour Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1854092782 ISBN 13: 9781854092786
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Zustand: Very Good. Condition Notes: A little age-toning to the edges of the text block; Paperback; Measures Trade Paperback (9¼" x 6") (0.8 kg); pp 256; Index; Contains: Maps; Tables; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #185370 ||.
Verlag: London: Arms & Armour Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854092782 ISBN 13: 9781854092786
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Zustand: Very Good. Paperback; Measures Trade Paperback (9¼" x 6") (0.7 kg); pp 256; Index; Contains: Maps; Tables; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #184550 ||.
Verlag: London: Arms & Armour Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1854092782 ISBN 13: 9781854092786
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Zustand: Very Good. Paperback; Measures Trade Paperback (9¼" x 6") (0.7 kg); pp 256; Index; 2nd (revised) edition, 1st printing, first published 1990. Contains: Maps; Tables; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #192911 ||.