Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,12
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The O'Brian Press, Dublin, Eire, 1999
ISBN 10: 1852278579 ISBN 13: 9781852278571
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good, hardcover. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks but otherwise in good condition. Dustjacket good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Virgin The O'Brien Press, Dublin, 1999
ISBN 10: 1852278579 ISBN 13: 9781852278571
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition book and DJ price clipped. 196 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. No foxing, no previous names.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Virgin - the O'Brien Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1852278579 ISBN 13: 9781852278571
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Daniel O'Donnell - My story The official book by Daniel O'Donnell with Eddie Rowley. Pub Virgin 1999. Good condition book good DJ not price clipped. The top of the DJ has a crease along the top front and is beginning to turn back slightly. Book has been bumped on the front left hand side edge which has dented the DJ.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 200 p., [16] p. of plates: ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Subjects; Singers Ireland. Biography. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed. First Edition. Personalised signig. First edition. With dust jacket. SIGNED COPY. Photograph available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Virgin Books; The O'Brien Press Ltd, London and Dublin, 1999
ISBN 10: 1852278579 ISBN 13: 9781852278571
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 200pp. Colour and b/w photographs. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (45/7).
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Signed. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Original publishers black cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. Signed by Daniel O'Donnell on the title page. From the collection of the great collector of autographs, signed books and signed photos Clive Bullimore. London based ex stockbroker who spent his retirement assiduously collecting autographs. ISBN: 1852278579 Pages: 206 Fine in fine dust jacket. Signedes.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.30x6.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.