Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Templar Books, United Kingdom, 2019
ISBN 10: 1848127944 ISBN 13: 9781848127944
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The third book in the series following on from the American classic The House With a Clock in Its Walls, now a major motion picture from Steven Spielberg's Amblin Entertainment, starring Cate Blanchett, Jack Black and Kyle MacLachlan Rose Rita wishes she could go to camp like her best friend, Lewis. She's sure that boys get to have all the fun, but instead she must stay at home and get ready to attend Junior High, where she will have to do 'girly' activities - something she hates! That is until Mrs Zimmermann offers her an adventure of her own - a trip to cousin Oley's farm. Mrs Zimmermann's cousin Oley has left her his farm, as well as a ring that he thinks is magic. But when Mrs Zimmermann and Rose Rita arrive at the deserted farm, the ring has mysteriously vanished. Strange things start to happen around them - Mrs Zimmermann becomes ill, Rose Rita keeps on seeing scary images and Mrs Zimmermann goes missing. What power does this magical ring have? Will the person who took the ring use it to do evil? And will Rose Rita be able to rescue Mrs Zimmermann from whatever evil force that has taken her? The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages . Minor shelf wear.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Letter, the Witch and the Ring - The House With a Clock in Its Walls 3 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,11
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Piccadilly Press, Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 1848127944 ISBN 13: 9781848127944
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 192 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. : Sumérgete en una emocionante aventura con 'The Letter, the Witch and the Ring' de John Bellairs. Publicado por Picadilly Press, este libro de tapa blanda te transportará a un mundo lleno de misterio y magia. Con 272 páginas, esta edición te mantendrá cautivado de principio a fin. ¡Una lectura imprescindible para los amantes de la fantasía y el misterio! EAN: 9781848127944 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Fantasía|Infantil y Juvenil|Literatura y Ficción Título: The Letter, the Witch and the Ring Autor: John Bellairs Idioma: eng Páginas: 272 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: New. 2019. None. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 192 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonnier Books UK|Piccadilly Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1848127944 ISBN 13: 9781848127944
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Rose Rita wishes she could go to camp like her best friend, Lewis. Mrs Zimmermann s cousin Oley has left her his farm, as well as a ring that he thinks is magic. But when the two arrive at the deserted farm, the ring has mysteriously vanished. Will the pers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonnier Books UK Jul 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1848127944 ISBN 13: 9781848127944
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The third book in the series following on from the American classic The House With a Clock in Its Walls, now a major motion picture from Steven Spielberg's Amblin Entertainment, starring Cate Blanchett, Jack Black and Kyle MacLachlanRose Rita wishes she could go to camp like her best friend, Lewis. She's sure that boys get to have all the fun, but instead she must stay at home and get ready to attend Junior High, where she will have to do 'girly' activities - something she hates! That is until Mrs Zimmermann offers her an adventure of her own - a trip to cousin Oley's farm.Mrs Zimmermann's cousin Oley has left her his farm, as well as a ring that he thinks is magic. But when Mrs Zimmermann and Rose Rita arrive at the deserted farm, the ring has mysteriously vanished. Strange things start to happen around them - Mrs Zimmermann becomes ill, Rose Rita keeps on seeing scary images and Mrs Zimmermann goes missing.What power does this magical ring have Will the person who took the ring use it to do evil And will Rose Rita be able to rescue Mrs Zimmermann from whatever evil force that has taken her.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Letter, the Witch and the Ring - The House With a Clock in Its Walls 3 | John Bellairs | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2019 | Templar Books | EAN 9781848127944 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.