Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atlantic Books, United Kingdom, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 184354511X ISBN 13: 9781843545118
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. xx. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1770887342. 2/12/2026 9:09:02 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atlantic Books 12/10/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 184354511X ISBN 13: 9781843545118
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,14
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Neat dedication on the opening page.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 184354511X ISBN 13: 9781843545118
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 184354511X ISBN 13: 9781843545118
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atlantic Books 12/10/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 184354511X ISBN 13: 9781843545118
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,14
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,03
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Anbieter: HR1 Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Slight Scratches on Dust Jacket. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 224 pages. dj chipped & worn,
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Atlantic Books, 2006 hardback with clipped jacket otherwise A Brand New Book. 24 hour despatch via Tracked. Full refund if not satisfied. A scan of this book is available on request.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atlantic Books, London, United Kingdom, 2006
ISBN 10: 184354511X ISBN 13: 9781843545118
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover (Original Cloth). Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Price clipped jacket. Item Type: Book. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Rowing & Paddling; Sports & Pastimes. ISBN: 184354511X. ISBN/EAN: 9781843545118. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 015500.
Verlag: London: Atlantic Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 184354511X ISBN 13: 9781843545118
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Condition Notes: Dust wrapper price clipped; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over grey boards with black titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 6¼" (1 kg); pp (x) 277; Includes: Colour photographs, on individual leaves; Frontispiece; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #199608 ||.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.49x6.42x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 27,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near fine. First UK edition-first printing. Near fine condition. Atlantic Books, 2006. First UK edition-first printing (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Grey hardback (blue lettering to the spine) with Dj (two very small tears, some creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover, scratch on the back of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated with colour photos. Nice and clean pages as new, small mark inside page 150, light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 278pp. Price un-clipped.