Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Complete Vegetarian Cookbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 'The complete vegetarian cookbook' covers more than 200 vegetarian recipes to every cooking style and occasion. Designed for easy use, every recipe is accompanied by photograph of the finished dish as step-by-step photographs showing the techniques involved. Every recipe has been double-tested in our test kitchens by a team of dedicated home economists. Heavy; Large; DJ. Small tear on top edge of the back of the dust jacket, dust jacket is a little yellowed with age, otherwise great shape. 256 pages.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 256 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1523.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 256 Seiten ein schoenes Exemplar mit minimalen Lager-oder Transportspuren und Maengelzeichen im Schnitt very good copy with markings Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1523.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 256 Seiten ein schoenes Exemplar very good copy without markings Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1623.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 256 Seiten ein schoenes Exemplar very good copy without markings Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1623.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 256 Seiten ein schoenes Exemplar very good copy without markings Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1623.