Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Riverhead Books (edition First Edition), 2016
ISBN 10: 1594633479 ISBN 13: 9781594633478
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Riverhead Books, New York, NY, 2016
ISBN 10: 1594633479 ISBN 13: 9781594633478
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Translation; First Printing. 190 pages; Yellowing (light) to pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Riverhead Books, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1594633479 ISBN 13: 9781594633478
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing, with full number line, of the first English translation. A near fine copy in a near-fine jacket. A tight, clean, unread copy with price ($25.00) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Shipped in well-padded box. Smoke-free. NOTE: Remainder dot on bottom edge. Slight spine slant. Light shelf wear to edges.
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Riverhead Books, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1594633479 ISBN 13: 9781594633478
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Special Edition. Uncorrected Proof. Wraps, white and black titles. A clean copy, appears unread. Translator Anne McLean.
EUR 27,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Riverhead Books (New York), 2016
ISBN 10: 1594633479 ISBN 13: 9781594633478
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing (with full number sequence including the 1). Hardbound. Brand new! Very Fine in a very fine dust jacket. A tight, clean copy, new and unread. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. NOT price clipped. Shipped in well padded box. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page, his name only, with no other marks or writing. You cannot find a better copy. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Scrambler Books, Sacramento, 2015
ISBN 10: 1594633479 ISBN 13: 9781594633478
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 174 pp., Translated by Jacob Steinberg.