Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Review of Books, Incorporated, The, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Review of Books, Incorporated, The, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: very_good. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Review of Books Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Simont, Marc (illustrator). New York: New York Review Books, 2008. Illustrated edition. Fifth printing. Hardcover, issued without dust jacket. Quarter red cloth over pictorial paper-covered boards, with silver spine lettering. Good. Slight production cut to front quarter of cloth (as issued on some copies), otherwise fine. A clean, tight copy. Octavo, 128 pages. THE THIRTEEN CLOCKS, first published in 1950, is Thurber's timeless fable of a prince who must complete impossible tasks to free a princess from an evil duke, aided by the whimsical Golux. This NYRB Children's Classics edition features Marc Simont's original illustrations, restored and reproduced in color. Thurber (18941961), one of America's most beloved humorists, was the author of MY LIFE AND HARD TIMES and THE SECRET LIFE OF WALTER MITTY. Simont (19152013) was a Caldecott Medal-winning illustrator whose collaborations with Thurber remain among the finest examples of mid-century American book art.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Review, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Illus. by Marc Simont (illustrator). Later prt. 8vo, 124 pp., Introduction by Neil Gaiman. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Zustand: As New. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Review Books, United States, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Simont, Marc (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children`s Collection,, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Österreich
Zustand: Gut. Simont, Marc (illustrator). Gebundene Ausgabe, 124 p. with illustr. Almost good condition. Only light traces of time. Slightly bumped. Inside, however, it is clean, tidy and beautiful. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NYR Children's Collection June 17, 2008, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, USA
Zustand: Very Good+. Simont, Marc (illustrator). reprint. The New York Review Children's Collection included this rich story by James Thurber in their prestigious selection of outstanding chuldren's books 124 pp.
EUR 54,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Simont, Marc (illustrator). illustrated edition. 128 pages. 9.00x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: New York Review Children's Collection, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590172752 ISBN 13: 9781590172759
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. Reprint. Illustrated in color by Marc Simont. Introduction by Neil Gaiman. Tiny nick on rear board, near fine.