Zustand: Very Good. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Artisan (edition Illustrated), 2015
ISBN 10: 1579656234 ISBN 13: 9781579656232
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Artisan (edition Illustrated), 2015
ISBN 10: 1579656234 ISBN 13: 9781579656232
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Zustand: Good. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Do Unto Animals: A Friendly Guide to How Animals Live, and How We Can Make Their Lives Better This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,24
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 19,75
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1579656234 ISBN 13: 9781579656232
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,86
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). 208.
Zustand: New. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Through hundreds of charming illustrations, a few homemade projects, and her humorous, knowledgeable voice, Stewart Tracey provides insight into the secret lives of animals. Part practical guide, part memoir of her life with animals, and part testament to the power of giving back, Do Unto Animals is a gift for animal lovers of all stripes. Num Pages: 208 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: JFFZ; WNC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 195 x 230 x 19. Weight in Grams: 562. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). 208 pages. 9.00x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Über den AutorTracey Stewart is the editor-in-chief of the website Moomah, which provides parents and kids with fun, easy, and effective ways to contribute to varying kinds of nonprofits. A passionate animal advocate and e.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Okt 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1579656234 ISBN 13: 9781579656232
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Ashlock, Lisel (illustrator). Neuware - Tracey Stewart is on a mission to change how we interact with animals. From the time she was a little girl, she considered animals her friends and her saviors. In her mid-twenties, she became a veterinary tech and later a passionate advocate for the nonprofit Animal Haven. When the kids came along, she worked with animals to teach her family about responsibility and the deep satisfaction that comes from giving back. And most recently, the entire Stewart clan has decamped to a farm in New Jersey to operate an affiliate of Farm Sanctuary, a place that provides a permanent, happy home to rescued farm animals. And so this book. Through hundreds of charming illustrations, a few homemade projects, and with a quirky, knowledgeable voice, Stewart provides insight into the secret lives of animals, information about the kindest ways to live with them, and what we can do for them in return. At home, she shows how to speak 'dog-ese¿ and ¿cat-ease,¿ why mutts are the most worthwhile companions, and how to 'virtually adopt¿ an animal. In the backyard, we learn about building a bee house, dealing nicely with pesky moles, and finding creative ways to bird watch. And at the farm, Stewart teaches us everything from the specific (all about a pig's superpowers) to the general (what we can do to help all farm animals lead a better life). Part practical guide, part memoir of her life with animals, and part testament to the power of giving back, A Friendly Guide to the Animals Around Us is a gift for those who know that the better our interactions with animals are, the better our own lives will be.