Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good(-). First. Some b/w illustrations. 233 pages. 8vo, two-toned boards, d.w. New York: Paragon House, (1990). First edition. Inked inscription on front free endpaper, dust wrapper sunned, price clipped and edgeworn. A very good(+) copy in a very good(-) dust wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paragon House, New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 1557783942 ISBN 13: 9781557783943
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition; Second Printing. 233 pages; B&W photographs. Foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock only. Light fading and rubbing smudges on DJ. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: Paragon House, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1557783942 ISBN 13: 9781557783943
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Board edges lightly sunned, near fine in a near fine dust jacket with edges lightly toned. Advance Review Copy with publisher letter laid in.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Paragon House Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 1557783942 ISBN 13: 9781557783943
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original half cloth, dust jacket, some illustrations in b/w, 8vo.; Spine and top stroke front dust jacket slightly discoloured.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60112518: 1990. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 233 pages. Photo en noir et blanc en frontispice (portrait). Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.