ISBN: 9781544517032 - disruptive successor: a guide for driving growth in your family business (6 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,04
Versand gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,97
EUR 13,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In English.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,26
EUR 11,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 5.50x0.63x8.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,86
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - According to Deloitte, the next generation of family business leaders intend to make changes when they take over:80% say their leadership style will be different compared to the previous generation76% say innovation will be one of their top priorities56% will change the family company's strategy and corporate governance51% intend to take more risks than their predecessors, but in a more controlled wayYet, despite the fact that 70% of family business owners want to pass their business on to the next generation, research suggests only 3% will operate beyond the fourth generation. The miniscule chances of long-term success are largely due to the issues unique to family businesses, which are often wrapped in a tightly woven knot of unspoken plans.¿In Disruptive Successor, business coach Jonathan Goldhill offers a proven framework and playbook for unwinding this knot, scaling up your business, or planning your exit.…

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,28
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Über den AutorrnrnJONATHAN GOLDHILL is a master coach and business strategist who specializes in guiding entrepreneurs and family business owners to scale up or exit their business. Jonathan left New York for California at age 20 after his .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,74
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | According to Deloitte, the next generation of family business leaders intend to make changes when they take over: 80% say their leadership style will be different compared to the previous generation 76% say innovation will be one of their top priorities 56% will change the family company's strategy and corporate governance 51% intend to take more risks than their predecessors, but in a more controlled way Yet, despite the fact that 70% of family business owners want to pass their business on to the next generation, research suggests only 3% will operate beyond the fourth generation. The miniscule chances of long-term success are largely due to the issues unique to family businesses, which are often wrapped in a tightly woven knot of unspoken plans. ¿ In Disruptive Successor, business coach Jonathan Goldhill offers a proven framework and playbook for unwinding this knot, scaling up your business, or planning your exit.…