ISBN: 9781544517032 - disruptive successor: a guide for driving growth in your family business (6 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (6)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houndstooth Press, 2020

    1544517033 / 9781544517032

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,04

     Versand gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houndstooth Press, 2020

    1544517033 / 9781544517032

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,97

    EUR 13,39 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In English.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houndstooth Press, 2020

    1544517033 / 9781544517032

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,26

    EUR 11,86 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 5.50x0.63x8.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houndstooth Press Sep 2020, 2020

    1544517033 / 9781544517032

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 37,86

    EUR 35,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - According to Deloitte, the next generation of family business leaders intend to make changes when they take over:80% say their leadership style will be different compared to the previous generation76% say innovation will be one of their top priorities56% will change the family company's strategy and corporate governance51% intend to take more risks than their predecessors, but in a more controlled wayYet, despite the fact that 70% of family business owners want to pass their business on to the next generation, research suggests only 3% will operate beyond the fourth generation. The miniscule chances of long-term success are largely due to the issues unique to family businesses, which are often wrapped in a tightly woven knot of unspoken plans.¿In Disruptive Successor, business coach Jonathan Goldhill offers a proven framework and playbook for unwinding this knot, scaling up your business, or planning your exit.…

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houndstooth Press, 2020

    1544517033 / 9781544517032

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,28

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Gebunden. Zustand: New. &Uumlber den AutorrnrnJONATHAN GOLDHILL is a master coach and business strategist who specializes in guiding entrepreneurs and family business owners to scale up or exit their business. Jonathan left New York for California at age 20 after his .

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houndstooth Press, 2020

    1544517033 / 9781544517032

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 12,74

    EUR 105,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | According to Deloitte, the next generation of family business leaders intend to make changes when they take over: 80% say their leadership style will be different compared to the previous generation 76% say innovation will be one of their top priorities 56% will change the family company's strategy and corporate governance 51% intend to take more risks than their predecessors, but in a more controlled way Yet, despite the fact that 70% of family business owners want to pass their business on to the next generation, research suggests only 3% will operate beyond the fourth generation. The miniscule chances of long-term success are largely due to the issues unique to family businesses, which are often wrapped in a tightly woven knot of unspoken plans. ¿ In Disruptive Successor, business coach Jonathan Goldhill offers a proven framework and playbook for unwinding this knot, scaling up your business, or planning your exit.…