Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster (edition Reprint), 2018
ISBN 10: 1501178407 ISBN 13: 9781501178405
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster (edition Reprint), 2018
ISBN 10: 1501178407 ISBN 13: 9781501178405
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. New Afterword edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the white & black cover and spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 1501178407 ISBN 13: 9781501178405
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Clean, unmarked, unread copy. TM.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken. This #1 New York Times bestseller and Time's Nonfiction Book of the Year is Hillary Rodham Clinton's most personal memoir, reflecting on the tumultuous 2016 presidential election. In this "candid and blackly funny" account, she shares her thoughts and feelings during a historic campaign marked by rage, sexism, and unexpected twists, including Russian interference. As the first woman nominated for president by a major party, Clinton describes the emotional challenges of running against Donald Trump, the mistakes she made, and how she coped with her shocking loss. She reveals the rituals, relationships, and reading that helped her regain strength and what the experience taught her about resilience. This "feminist manifesto" addresses the scrutiny faced by strong women in politics, highlighting the double standards regarding voice, age, and appearance. Offering a "bracing. guide to our political arena," the memoir outlines the unprecedented assault on democracy during the election and emphasizes the need for Americans to understand these forces to protect their values. The story concludes with a new epilogue, detailing how Clinton confronted her fears in the Trump Era while finding hope in civic activism, women running for office, and youth engagement.
Zustand: New. 2018. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 23,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 512 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 512 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 512 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorHillary Rodham Clinton is the first woman in US history to become the presidential nominee of a major political party. She served as the 67th Secretary of State after nearly four decades in public service advocating on.